E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2368
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1799. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-167). Ag. 0,78 g. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 de real. 1799. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-167). Ag. 0,78 g. MBC+. Est...170,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2377
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-905). Ag. 26,84 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-905). Ag. 26,84 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. MBC+. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2506
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Popayán. JF. (Cal-899). (Restrepo-114.5). Ag. 6,62 g. Bust of Charles IV. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Popayán. JF. (Cal-899). (Restrepo-114.5). Ag. 6,62 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2222
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1684. Naples. AG/A. (Vti-168). (Mir-298/2). Ag. 5,58 g. A good sample. XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1684. Nápoles. AG/A. (Vti-168). (Mir-298/2). Ag. 5,58 g. Buen ejemlar. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2006
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,15 g. Weak strike. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,15 g. Vano de acuñación. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2248
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,58 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,58 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2410
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 27,03 g. Mino area of weak strike. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 27,03 g. Leve vano. EBC-. Est...90,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2206
Charles II (1665-1700). 6 dineros. Ibiza. (Cal-6). Ae. 2,05 g. A very good sample for this mint. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 6 dineros. Ibiza. (Cal-6). Ae. 2,05 g. Muy buen ejemplar para este tipo. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2475
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1/2 cuarto. Barcelona. (C-1). Ae. 1,13 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1/2 cuarto. Barcelona. (C-1). Ae. 1,13 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2124
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-424). (Lf-F6.2.2). Anv.: : FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET : . Rev.: + REX : ET: REGINA : CAST : LEGIO: ARAGO : S : . Ag. 3,22 g. Shield between stars. S under the yoke and arrows on reverse. Very complete. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-424). (Lf-F6.2.2). Anv.: : FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET : . Rev.: + REX : ET: REGINA : CAST : LEGIO: ARAGO : S : . Ag. 3,22 g. Escudo entre estrellas de 6 puntas. En reverso S debajo de yugo y las flechas, decorado con 5 roeles. Muy completa
Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Subasta centro Numismático de Valencia 20/10/92. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2396
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,97 g. It retains some luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,97 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2338
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,76 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,76 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2412
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-981). Ag. 27,03 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-981). Ag. 27,03 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2254
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,27 g. Repaired welding on reverse. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,27 g. Soldaduras reparadas en reverso. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2285
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,78 g. Fourth bust. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,78 g. Cuarto busto. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2259
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,73 g. Third king´s bust. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,73 g. Tercer busto. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2631
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,24 g. It was in hoop. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,24 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2082
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Coruña. (Bautista-593.2). Ve. 2,73 g. C and V crowned on the sides of the bust. C at the lower end of the vertical axis and the ends of the shafts finished in roundels. Rare. Choice F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Coruña. (Bautista-593.2). Ve. 2,73 g. C y V coronados a los lados del busto. C en el extremo inferior del eje vertical y los estremos de los ejes rematados en roeles. Rara. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2114
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-257). Ag. 1,52 g. S and star below yoke and bundle of arrows. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-257). Ag. 1,52 g. S y estrella bajo el yugo. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2667
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-850). Au. 2,99 g. Repaired welding on edge at 12 o´clock. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-850). Au. 2,99 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2201
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1653. Brussels. (Vti-1022). (Vanhoudt-645). Ag. 27,66 g. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1653. Bruselas. (Vti-1022). (Vanhoudt-645). Ag. 27,66 g. MBC. Est...150,00.