E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2381 Numistats ref: 508518

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 916 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 653 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,41 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,41 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2382 Numistats ref: 508517

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 917 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 654 References

ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2383 Numistats ref: 508516

Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,66 g. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,66 g. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...65,00.

MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2384 Numistats ref: 508515

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 918 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 655 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-918). Ag. 26,90 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-918). Ag. 26,90 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00.

ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2385 Numistats ref: 508514

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 919 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 656 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,38 g. Cleaned. Two scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,38 g. Dos rayas en anverso. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2386 Numistats ref: 508513

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 920 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 657 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 26,93 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2387 Numistats ref: 508512

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 926 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 663 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 26,70 g. Cleaned rust. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 26,70 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2388 Numistats ref: 508511

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 927 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 664 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 26,22 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 26,22 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2389 Numistats ref: 508510

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 928 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 665 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-928). Ag. 27,23 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-928). Ag. 27,23 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2390 Numistats ref: 508509

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 952 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 683 References

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,77 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Escasa. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2391 Numistats ref: 508508

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 955 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 686 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,56 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,56 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2392 Numistats ref: 508507

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 687 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 27,01 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 27,01 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2393 Numistats ref: 508506

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 959 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 690 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,93 g. Minor hairlines. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,93 g. Leves rayitas. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2394 Numistats ref: 508505

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 689 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,53 g. Minor nick on edge. Tone. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,53 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2395 Numistats ref: 508504

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,53 g. Rust. VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,53 g. Oxidaciones. MBC. Est...65,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2396 Numistats ref: 508503

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,97 g. It retains some luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,97 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...100,00.

ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2397 Numistats ref: 508502

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,92 g. Chop marks. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,92 g. Algunos resellos orientales. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2398 Numistats ref: 508501

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 960 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 691 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,03 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,03 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2399 Numistats ref: 508500

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 961 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 692 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,50 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,50 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
114 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2400 Numistats ref: 508499

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 963 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 694 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,99 g. Scratch on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,99 g. Raya en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions