E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2334
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,59 g. VF. Est...130,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,59 g. MBC. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2287
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-566). Au. 1,54 g. Fourth bust. VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-566). Au. 1,54 g. Cuarto busto. MBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2170
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. R. (Cal-912). Ag. 25,94 g. Five large fleurs-de-lis in the arms of Borgoña. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. R. (Cal-912). Ag. 25,94 g. Cinco grandes flores de lis en las armas de Borgoña. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2154
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/10 thaler. 1591. Antwerpen. (Vanhoudt-308). Ag. 3,28 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/10 thaler. 1571. Amberes. (Vanhoudt-308). Ag. 3,28 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2290
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-586). Au. 1,75 g. Fourth bust. Stars flanking mintmark and value. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-586). Au. 1,75 g. Cuarto busto. Estrellas acotando ceca y ensayador. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2413
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,94 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,94 g. Tono en anverso y restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2163
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1600. Sevilla. B. (Cal-659). Ag. 6,23 g. OMNIVM type. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1600. Sevilla. B. (Cal-659). Ag. 6,23 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Escasa. MBC-. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2608
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-189). Ae. 9,89 g. A very good sample. Almost MS/AU. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-189). Ae. 9,89 g. Muy buen ejemplar. SC-/EBC+. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2535
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,95 g. Light stress marks. A good sample. XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,95 g. Ligera plata agria. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2482
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal of 1 Real. 1808. Proclamation in New Guatemala. (Cal-1108). (He-Lám. 77). Ag. 3,26 g. Without engraver's initials: Pedro García Aguirre. Puncture. Rare. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla valor 1 Real. 1808. Proclamación en Nueva Guatemala. (Cal-1108). (He-Lám. 77). Ag. 3,26 g. Sin iniciales del grabador: Pedro García Aguirre. Perforación. Rara. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2405
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,95 g. It retains some luster. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,95 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC. Est...80,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2678
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor hairlines. Soft tone. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,93 g. Leves rayitas. Suevo tono. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2624
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,85 g. Cleaned obverse. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,85 g. Anverso limpiado. EBC-. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2741
Civil War (1936-1939). Lot of 6 Menorca coins. Civil war 1937, different values. Ae. VF/XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Lote de 6 monedas de Menorca. Guerra civil 1937, diferentes valores. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2335
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,72 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,72 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2329
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1769. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1253). Au. 1,77 g. "Rat nose" type. It was in hoop. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1769. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1253). Au. 1,77 g. Tipo "cara de rata". Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2169
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-type 162). Ag. 26,71 g. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-tipo 162). Ag. 26,71 g. Fecha no visible. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2107
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. (Cal-91). Ae. 4,22 g. Bowl and C on reverse. Of the highest rarity. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. (Cal-91). Ae. 4,22 g. Cuenco y C gótica flanqueada por 4 puntos entre las patas del león. Rarísima. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2722
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893-18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,85 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. AU. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893-18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,85 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2750
Philip II (1556-1598). Brass medal. (1588). (Patrimonio-4). Ae. 16,08 g. Commemorative to the Battle of Lepanto. SIC ERA IN FATIS. Engraver: Jac · Trici · F. 30 mm. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). Medalla de bronce fundido. (1588). (Patrimonio-4). Ae. 16,08 g. Conmemorativa a la batalla de Lepanto. SIC ERA IN FATIS. Grabador: Jac · Trici · F. 30 mm. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2286
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1858. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,72 g. The R's are open and some letters seem rectified over others. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1858. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,72 g. Las R están abiertas y algunas letras parecen rectificadas sobre otras. MBC. Est...150,00.