Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M115). Ae. 4,42 g. Scallop on the left. Date on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...110,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M115). Ae. 4,42 g. Fecha en anverso y venera a izquierda del escudo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...110,00. .
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Toledo. (Cal-528 var). Anv.: • FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET . Rev.: + REX : ET : (RE)GINA : ..... Ag. 6,63 g. Escudo entre T y II. M a la derecha del yugo y las flechas . MBC-/BC+. Est...110,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. (Bautista-216). Ve. 0,78 g. Cross and scallop above the lion, S - I crossed before the lion. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. (Bautista-216). Ve. 0,78 g. Cruz y venera sobre el león, S-I entrecruzadas delante del león. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1650. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4036). (Van Loon-II 345, 3.5). Anv.: PHIL · IIII · ET · MARI · ANNA · HISP · MONAR. Rev.: VERE - NOVO. Ae. 5,95 g. Arrival of the Queen in Spain. VF. Est...160,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1650. Amberes. (Dugn-4036). (Van Loon-II 345, 3.5). Anv.: PHIL · IIII · ET · MARI · ANNA · HISP · MONAR. Ambos bustos a derecha. Rev.: VERE - NOVO. Sol radiante sobre cenefa con horoscopos, debajo globo entre cornucopias. Ae. 5,95 g. LLegada de la reina a España. MBC. Est...160,00. .
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. (1542). México. M/4-M. (Cal-27). Ae. 5,06 g. Ceca en anverso y reverso. Rara. BC+. Est...180,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,90 g. Hairline on obverse. It retains some luster. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,90 g. Rayita en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1(7)2?. Caracas. M. (Cal-type 180). Ag. 4,78 g. Insurgent coinage, fantasy date and mint. Weak strike on the date. Very rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1(7)2?. Caracas. M. (Cal-type 180). Ag. 4,78 g. Acuñación de los insurrectos, de fecha y ceca fantasiosas. Vano en la fecha. Muy rara. BC+. Est...200,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS : MICHI : AUDIVTOR : ET : EGO D / ISPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS :. Rev.: ✚ ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : E : LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,01 g. VF. Est...280,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS : MICHI : AUDIVTOR : ET : EGO D / ISPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS :. Rev.: ✚ ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : E : LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,01 g. MBC. Est...280,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1885*18-86. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-25). Ag. 4,97 g. Slightly cleaned. Very rare, even more in this grade. Almost MS/AU. Est...1200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1885*18-86. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-25). Ag. 4,97 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Muy rara en esta conservación. SC-/EBC+. Est...1200,00. .