E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2401 Numistats ref: 508962

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 965 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 695 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor area of weak strike. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 27,01 g. Pequeño vano. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2692 Numistats ref: 508710

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 62 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,64 g. Tone. Surface rust on reverse. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,64 g. Oxidaciones superficiales en reverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
208 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2026 Numistats ref: 511669

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9). Ve. 0,73 g. Original luster. Pleasant color and appearence. AU. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9). Ve. 0,73 g. Brillo original. Precioso ejemplar. Ex Pliego 25/01/2014. EBC+. Est...100,00.

EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2337 Numistats ref: 508562

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1280 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 778 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,81 g. Traces of welding on obverse. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,81 g. Resto de soldadura en el escudo. MBC-. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2022 Numistats ref: 511673

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso el Batallador (1104-1134). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-217). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: ARA-GON. Ve. 0,79 g. Planchet break. Scarce. Choice F. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso el Batallador (1104-1134). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-217). Anv.: Efigie a izquierda cortando la leyenda ANFVS REX. Rev.: Arbol superado de cruz y a ambos lados ARA-GON. Ve. 0,79 g. Cospel faltado. Escasa. BC+. Est...120,00.
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2156 Numistats ref: 510666

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1561. Nimega. (Vti-1192). (Vanhoudt-265.NIJ). Ag. 33,11 g. Choice F. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1561. Nimega. (Vti-1192). (Vanhoudt-265.NIJ). Ag. 33,11 g. BC+. Est...120,00.
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2200 Numistats ref: 508119

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1631. Antwerpen. (Vti-937). Ag. 27,86 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1631. Amberes. (Vti-937). Ag. 27,86 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2244 Numistats ref: 508456

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 945 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1388 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,58 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,58 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y un 1 piso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2685 Numistats ref: 508717

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 72 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,93 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,93 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...140,00.
100 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2376 Numistats ref: 508523

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 903 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 641 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. Lima. IJ. (Cal-903). Ag. 26,71 g. Bust of Charles III and numeral of King IV. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. Lima. IJ. (Cal-903). Ag. 26,71 g. Busto de Carlos III y numeral del rey IV. Hojita en reverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2694 Numistats ref: 508708

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,87 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,87 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
208 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2143 Numistats ref: 510679

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 357 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 501 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. México. O. (Cal-357). Ag. 6,71 g. Mintmark and assayer on the left. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. México. O. (Cal-357). Ag. 6,71 g. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda, valor II a derecha. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2215 Numistats ref: 508484

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 426 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 624 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1693. Potosí. VR. (Cal-426). Ag. 6,36 g. Double date. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1693. Potosí. VR. (Cal-426). Ag. 6,36 g. Doble fecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2382 Numistats ref: 508517

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 917 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 654 References

ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2332 Numistats ref: 508567

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1267 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 772 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1267). Au. 1,66 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1267). Au. 1,66 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2328 Numistats ref: 508571

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1251 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 761 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Au. 1,61 g. "Rat nose" type. Hairline on obverse. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Au. 1,61 g. Tipo "cara de rata". Rayita en anverso. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2134 Numistats ref: 510688

Carlos I Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 90 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 37 References
Charles I (1516-1556) Category

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos I (1516-1556). 2 reales. Valencia. (Cal-90). Ag. 4,31 g. Escudete con león en reverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2280 Numistats ref: 508420

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 550 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 244 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1748. Madrid. JB. (Cal-550). Au. 1,74 g. Second bust. Traces of mounting. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1748. Madrid. JB. (Cal-550). Au. 1,74 g. Segundo busto. Estuvo engarzada. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2533 Numistats ref: 508668

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1314 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 543 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,91 g. Imaginary bust. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,91 g. Busto imaginario. MBC+. Est...140,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2755 Numistats ref: 508811

Large Lots Category
Lot of 11 Medieval fleeces from the Crown of Aragon and the Kingdom of Castile and Leon. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 11 vellones medievales de la Corona de Aragón y el Reino de Castilla y León. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized