Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9). Ve. 0,73 g. Original luster. Pleasant color and appearence. AU. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9). Ve. 0,73 g. Brillo original. Precioso ejemplar. Ex Pliego 25/01/2014. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,81 g. Traces of welding on obverse. Almost VF. Est...110,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,81 g. Resto de soldadura en el escudo. MBC-. Est...110,00. .
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso el Batallador (1104-1134). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-217). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: ARA-GON. Ve. 0,79 g. Planchet break. Scarce. Choice F. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso el Batallador (1104-1134). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-217). Anv.: Efigie a izquierda cortando la leyenda ANFVS REX. Rev.: Arbol superado de cruz y a ambos lados ARA-GON. Ve. 0,79 g. Cospel faltado. Escasa. BC+. Est...120,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,58 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,58 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y un 1 piso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. Lima. IJ. (Cal-903). Ag. 26,71 g. Bust of Charles III and numeral of King IV. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. Lima. IJ. (Cal-903). Ag. 26,71 g. Busto de Carlos III y numeral del rey IV. Hojita en reverso. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,87 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,87 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...150,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. México. O. (Cal-357). Ag. 6,71 g. Mintmark and assayer on the left. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. México. O. (Cal-357). Ag. 6,71 g. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda, valor II a derecha. MBC-. Est...90,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Au. 1,61 g. "Rat nose" type. Hairline on obverse. Almost VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Au. 1,61 g. Tipo "cara de rata". Rayita en anverso. MBC-. Est...120,00. .
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos I (1516-1556). 2 reales. Valencia. (Cal-90). Ag. 4,31 g. Escudete con león en reverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00. .
Lot of 11 Medieval fleeces from the Crown of Aragon and the Kingdom of Castile and Leon. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 11 vellones medievales de la Corona de Aragón y el Reino de Castilla y León. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00. .