Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Mahon. (H-70). Ag. 1,83 g. Engraver: J. Grases Fiol. Rough manufacture. Herrera says: This medal [...] not published by any of the distinguished archaeologists who deal with Balearic Numismatics, seems to be made with a less than perfect or perhaps unused die (p. 120). Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Mahón. (H-70). Ag. 1,83 g. Grabador: J. Grases Fiol. Fabricación tosca. Dice Herrera: Esta medalla [...] no publicada por ninguno de los distinguidos arqueólogos que tratan de la Numismática Balear, parece que está hecha con un cuño poco perfecto o quizá inutilizado (pág. 120). Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Murcia. (Ha-78). (Vq-13132). (Rah-380). Ag. 4,02 g. 23 mm. Engraver: M. Peleguer and Tossar. Tone. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Murcia. (Ha-78). (Vq-13132). (Rah-380). Ag. 4,02 g. 23 mm. Grabador: M. Peleguer y Tossar. Tono. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Soria. (H-100). (Vives-104). (Vq-13152). Ag. 56,89 g. Proclamation in Soria, May 1789. By Martínez. 48 mm. Cleaned. Scarce. XF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Soria. (H-100). (Vives-104). (Vq-13152). Ag. 56,89 g. Proclamación en Soria, mayo 1789. Grabador: Martínez. 48 mm. Limpiada. Rara. EBC. Est...200,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. La Plata. (H-155). (Medina-179). Ag. 24,12 g. Holed. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. La Plata. (H-155). (Medina-179). Ag. 24,12 g. Agujero. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. México. (H-168). (Medina-195). (Vq-13210). Ag. 30,53 g. 42 mm. Engraver: G. A. Gil. It was in hoop. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...180,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. México. (H-168). (Medina-195). (Vq-13210). Ag. 30,53 g. 42 mm. Grabador: G. A. Gil. Estuvo en aro. Escasa. MBC-. Est...180,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1790. Santiago. (Cal-181). Ag. 0,78 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Rare. VF. Est...320,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 de real. 1790. Santiago. (Cal-181). Ag. 0,78 g. Busto de Carlos III. Ordinal IV. Rara. MBC. Est...320,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. Lima. IJ. (Cal-903). Ag. 26,71 g. Bust of Charles III and numeral of King IV. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. Lima. IJ. (Cal-903). Ag. 26,71 g. Busto de Carlos III y numeral del rey IV. Hojita en reverso. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-905). Ag. 26,84 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...175,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-905). Ag. 26,84 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. MBC+. Est...175,00. .