E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2533
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,91 g. Imaginary bust. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,91 g. Busto imaginario. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2755
Lot of 11 Medieval fleeces from the Crown of Aragon and the Kingdom of Castile and Leon. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 11 vellones medievales de la Corona de Aragón y el Reino de Castilla y León. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2041
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". No mint mark. (Bautista-360.1, plate coin). Ve. 0,73 g. A good sample. Rich billon content. AU. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-360.1, mismo ejemplar). Ve. 0,73 g. Buen ejemplar. Vellón rico. Ex Pliego 10/07/2013. EBC+. Est...150,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2389
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-928). Ag. 27,23 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-928). Ag. 27,23 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2381
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,41 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,41 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2428
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1008). Ag. 26,79 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1008). Ag. 26,79 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...175,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2483
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal. 1812. Guatemala. (Vq-14195). (Vives-299). Ag. 7,02 g. Proclamation of the constitution of Cádiz. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla. 1812. Guatemala. (Vq-14195). (Vives-299). Ag. 7,02 g. Proclamación de la Constitución. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2232
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. México. MF. (Cal-502). Ag. 2,59 g. Mintmark MX. Holed. Very rare. F. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. México. MF. (Cal-502). Ag. 2,59 g. Marca de ceca MX. Agujero. Muy rara. BC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2365
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. La Plata. (H-155). (Medina-179). Ag. 24,12 g. Holed. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. La Plata. (H-155). (Medina-179). Ag. 24,12 g. Agujero. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2362
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Murcia. (Ha-78). (Vq-13132). (Rah-380). Ag. 4,02 g. 23 mm. Engraver: M. Peleguer and Tossar. Tone. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Murcia. (Ha-78). (Vq-13132). (Rah-380). Ag. 4,02 g. 23 mm. Grabador: M. Peleguer y Tossar. Tono. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2203
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1650. Antwerpen. (Vti-1338). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,39 g. Stress marks. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1650. Amberes. (Vti-1338). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,39 g. Plata agria. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2690
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,03 g. Scratches. Original luster. XF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,03 g. Rayitas y leves oxidaciones. Brillo original. EBC. Est...140,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2098
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-904). Anv.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGINA : XXPS : INP : . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTL? . Ag. 3,36 g. Bowl at the lower end of the vertical axis. Slight wavy flan. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-904). Anv.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGINA : XXPS : INP : . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTL? . Ag. 3,36 g. Cuenco en el extremo inferior del eje vertical. Algo alabeada. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2096
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900). Anv.: + XPS: VINCIT: XPS: REGNAT: XPS:. Rev.: + ENRICVS: DEI: GRA: REX: CASTELLE:. Ag. 3,27 g. B at the top end of the vertical axis. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900). Anv.: + XPS: VINCIT: XPS: REGNAT: XPS:. Rev.: + ENRICVS: DEI: GRA: REX: CASTELLE:. Ag. 3,27 g. B en el extremo superior del eje vertical. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2617
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,78 g. Cleaned. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,78 g. Limpiada. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2725
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,00 g. Hairlines. It retains some minor luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,00 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2148
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1596. Toledo. C. (Cal-450). Ag. 4,86 g. Low weight. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1596. Toledo. C. (Cal-450). Ag. 4,86 g. Peso bajo. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2331
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1260). Au. 1,72 g. Choice F. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1260). Au. 1,72 g. BC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2361
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Mahon. (H-70). Ag. 1,83 g. Engraver: J. Grases Fiol. Rough manufacture. Herrera says: This medal [...] not published by any of the distinguished archaeologists who deal with Balearic Numismatics, seems to be made with a less than perfect or perhaps unused die (p. 120). Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Mahón. (H-70). Ag. 1,83 g. Grabador: J. Grases Fiol. Fabricación tosca. Dice Herrera: Esta medalla [...] no publicada por ninguno de los distinguidos arqueólogos que tratan de la Numismática Balear, parece que está hecha con un cuño poco perfecto o quizá inutilizado (pág. 120). Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2330
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1258). Au. 1,75 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1258). Au. 1,75 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2282
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1754. Madrid. JB. (Cal-557). Au. 1,75 g. Third king´s bust. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1754. Madrid. JB. (Cal-557). Au. 1,75 g. Tercer busto. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.