E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2113 Numistats ref: 510709

Reyes Católicos Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 255 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 470 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-255). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISA ET :· . Rev.: + : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO :. Ag. 1,69 g. S under the yoke of the star bounded by roundels. Reverse field decorated with 7 roundels. Nice patina.
Included collector´s ticket. Ex Aureo 10/28/1993, lot 2206. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-255). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISA ET :· . Rev.: + : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO :. Ag. 1,69 g. S debajo de yugo sobre estrella acotada por roeles. Campo del reverso decorado con 7 roeles. Bonita pátina.
Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. Ex Aureo 28/10/1993, lot 2206. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2538 Numistats ref: 508664

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1325 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 554 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814/3. México. JJ. (Cal-1325). Ag. 27,03 g. Cleaned obverse. It retains some original luster on reverse. Overdate. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814/3. México. JJ. (Cal-1325). Ag. 27,03 g. Sobrefecha. Anverso limpiado. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
65 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2333 Numistats ref: 508566

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1267 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 772 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1267). Au. 1,62 g. It was in hoop. Choice F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1267). Au. 1,62 g. Estuvo en aro. BC+. Est...100,00.
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2167 Numistats ref: 510655

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Toledo. C. (Cal-type 136). Ag. 6,48 g. "OMNIVM" type. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Toledo. C. (Cal-tipo 136). Ag. 6,48 g. Tipo "OMNIVM". MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2122 Numistats ref: 510700

Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Ex Jesús Vico 16/11/1995. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2521 Numistats ref: 508680

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1248 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 483 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 27,70 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 27,70 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2513 Numistats ref: 508688

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1218 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 454 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 26,95 g. Weak strike on the date. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 26,95 g. Vano en la fecha. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2507 Numistats ref: 508694

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 943 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1019 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-943). Ag. 6,53 g. Scratch on obverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-943). Ag. 6,53 g. Raya en anverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...140,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2689 Numistats ref: 508713

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 51 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,95 g. Slightly cleaned. AU. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,95 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC+. Est...140,00.
EBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2715 Numistats ref: 508851

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 45 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. 60. (Cal-60). Ag. 5,09 g. Minor marks. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. 60. (Cal-60). Ag. 5,09 g. Leves marquitas. Pleno brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...150,00.
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
87 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2095 Numistats ref: 511326

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900). (Abm-708.1). Anv.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGNAT : XPS :· . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRA : REX: CASTELLE. Ag. 3,41 g. B at the top end of the vertical axis. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900). (Abm-708.1). Anv.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGNAT : XPS :· . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRA : REX: CASTELLE. Ag. 3,41 g. B en el extremo superior del eje vertical. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2366 Numistats ref: 508533

Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. México. (H-168). (Medina-195). (Vq-13210). Ag. 30,53 g. 42 mm. Engraver: G. A. Gil. It was in hoop. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. México. (H-168). (Medina-195). (Vq-13210). Ag. 30,53 g. 42 mm. Grabador: G. A. Gil. Estuvo en aro. Escasa. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2560 Numistats ref: 508641

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1486 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 360 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,73 g. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,73 g. MBC-. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
105 EUR Realized
111 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2228 Numistats ref: 508472

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 331 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1921 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,34 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,34 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2009 Numistats ref: 511676

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Ermengol X (1267-1314). Dinero. Condado de Urgell. (Cru-128). Ve. 0,75 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Ermengol X (1267-1314). Dinero. Condado de Urgell. (Cru-128). Ve. 0,75 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2147 Numistats ref: 510675

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 424 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 551 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1597. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-424). Ag. 6,45 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1597. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-424). Ag. 6,45 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2383 Numistats ref: 508516

Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,66 g. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,66 g. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...65,00.

MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2411 Numistats ref: 508952

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,06 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,06 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2426 Numistats ref: 508937

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1006 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 725 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1006). Ag. 26,95 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1006). Ag. 26,95 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2115 Numistats ref: 510707

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 297 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 285 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-297). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISA : . Rev.: + BET ◦ D : G : REX : ET ◦ REGINA : CAST ◦ L. Ag. 3,29 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-297). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISA : . Rev.: + BET ◦ D : G : REX : ET ◦ REGINA : CAST ◦ L. Ag. 3,29 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions