E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2411
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,06 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,06 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2426
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1006). Ag. 26,95 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1006). Ag. 26,95 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2115
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-297). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISA : . Rev.: + BET ◦ D : G : REX : ET ◦ REGINA : CAST ◦ L. Ag. 3,29 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-297). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISA : . Rev.: + BET ◦ D : G : REX : ET ◦ REGINA : CAST ◦ L. Ag. 3,29 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2401
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor area of weak strike. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 27,01 g. Pequeño vano. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2692
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,64 g. Tone. Surface rust on reverse. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,64 g. Oxidaciones superficiales en reverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2026
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9). Ve. 0,73 g. Original luster. Pleasant color and appearence. AU. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9). Ve. 0,73 g. Brillo original. Precioso ejemplar. Ex Pliego 25/01/2014. EBC+. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2337
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,81 g. Traces of welding on obverse. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,81 g. Resto de soldadura en el escudo. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2022
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso el Batallador (1104-1134). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-217). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: ARA-GON. Ve. 0,79 g. Planchet break. Scarce. Choice F. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso el Batallador (1104-1134). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-217). Anv.: Efigie a izquierda cortando la leyenda ANFVS REX. Rev.: Arbol superado de cruz y a ambos lados ARA-GON. Ve. 0,79 g. Cospel faltado. Escasa. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2156
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1561. Nimega. (Vti-1192). (Vanhoudt-265.NIJ). Ag. 33,11 g. Choice F. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1561. Nimega. (Vti-1192). (Vanhoudt-265.NIJ). Ag. 33,11 g. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2200
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1631. Antwerpen. (Vti-937). Ag. 27,86 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1631. Amberes. (Vti-937). Ag. 27,86 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2244
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,58 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,58 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y un 1 piso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2685
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,93 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,93 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2376
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. Lima. IJ. (Cal-903). Ag. 26,71 g. Bust of Charles III and numeral of King IV. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. Lima. IJ. (Cal-903). Ag. 26,71 g. Busto de Carlos III y numeral del rey IV. Hojita en reverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2694
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,87 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,87 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2143
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. México. O. (Cal-357). Ag. 6,71 g. Mintmark and assayer on the left. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. México. O. (Cal-357). Ag. 6,71 g. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda, valor II a derecha. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2215
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1693. Potosí. VR. (Cal-426). Ag. 6,36 g. Double date. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1693. Potosí. VR. (Cal-426). Ag. 6,36 g. Doble fecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2382

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2332
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1267). Au. 1,66 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1267). Au. 1,66 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2328
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Au. 1,61 g. "Rat nose" type. Hairline on obverse. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Au. 1,61 g. Tipo "cara de rata". Rayita en anverso. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2134

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos I (1516-1556). 2 reales. Valencia. (Cal-90). Ag. 4,31 g. Escudete con león en reverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2280
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1748. Madrid. JB. (Cal-550). Au. 1,74 g. Second bust. Traces of mounting. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1748. Madrid. JB. (Cal-550). Au. 1,74 g. Segundo busto. Estuvo engarzada. MBC-. Est...120,00.