E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2296 Numistats ref: 508328

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 178 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1751 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1762. México. M. (Cal-178). Ag. 1,67 g. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1762. México. M. (Cal-178). Ag. 1,67 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.

ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2065 Numistats ref: 511630

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Sevilla. (Bautista-456.2). Anv.: + F REX CASTELLE. Rev.: + ET LEGIONIS. Ve. 0,81 g. S below the castle. XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Sevilla. (Bautista-456.2). Anv.: + F REX CASTELLE. Rev.: + ET LEGIONIS. Ve. 0,81 g. S bajo el castillo. Atractivo ejemplar. Ex Vidal Quadras 5434. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2720 Numistats ref: 508846

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 86 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-_ _. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,97 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-_ _. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,97 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2178 Numistats ref: 510644

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 442 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Córdoba. S. (Cal-442). Ae. 3,63 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Córdoba. S. (Cal-442). Ae. 3,63 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2325 Numistats ref: 508574

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1134 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 944 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-1134). Ag. 26,67 g. Chop marks. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-1134). Ag. 26,67 g. Resellos orientales. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2548 Numistats ref: 508653

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1386 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 611 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1386). Ag. 26,95 g. Hairlines and minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1386). Ag. 26,95 g. Rayitas y golpecitos. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2559 Numistats ref: 508642

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1486 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 360 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,80 g. Hairlines. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,80 g. Rayitas. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
111 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2117 Numistats ref: 510705

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 301 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 287 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO (Eagle's head). Ag. 3,32 g. Included collector´s ticket. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISAB. Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO (Cabeza de águila). Ag. 3,32 g. COnserva etiqueta del coleccionista. Ex Aureo 21/05/1996, lot 405. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2532 Numistats ref: 508669

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1314 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 543 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 27,01 g. Imaginary bust. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 27,01 g. Busto imaginario. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...120,00.

MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2236 Numistats ref: 508464

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 671 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1162 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,65 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,65 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2193 Numistats ref: 510629

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (1624-1628). Potosí. P. (Cal-no cita). Ag. 5,54 g. Ensayador P desconocido para esta emisión. Valor como Z. Visible el ordinal del rey. D invertida en anverso. Rayas en anverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2556 Numistats ref: 508645

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1458 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 688 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,05 g. First King´s bust. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,05 g. Primer busto propio. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2001 Numistats ref: 511684

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 dinar. 317-322 H. Al-Andalus. El. 0,79 g. Planchet break. Electron. Rare. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 de dinar. 317-322 H. Al-Andalus. El. 0,79 g. Cospel faltado. Electrón. Rara. Est...100,00.
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
96 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2186 Numistats ref: 510636

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 487 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1508 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). Ae. 4,94 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). Ae. 4,94 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2751 Numistats ref: 508815

Medals Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). Medal. 1796. México. (RAH. 440-441 var. metal). (Vq-14156). Ag. 14,47 g. 33 mm. Engraver: G. A. Gil. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla. 1796. México. (RAH. 440-441 var. metal). (Vq-14156). Ag. 14,47 g. 33 mm. Grabador: G. A. Gil. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2242 Numistats ref: 508458

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 825 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1291 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-825). Ag. 6,46 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-825). Ag. 6,46 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2324 Numistats ref: 508575

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1132 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 942 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,91 g. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Tone. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,91 g. Soldadura reparada a las 12 h. Tono. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2151 Numistats ref: 510671

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 581 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 396 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 159.... ¿Sevilla?. (Cal-581/92). Ag. 13,76 g. Knock on obverse. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 159.... ¿Sevilla?. (Cal-581/92). Ag. 13,76 g. Golpe en anverso . MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2404 Numistats ref: 508959

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 972 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,91 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2390 Numistats ref: 508509

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 952 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 683 References

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,77 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Escasa. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions