E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2321 Numistats ref: 508578

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1104 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 915 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,87 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Tone. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,87 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2322 Numistats ref: 508577

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,56 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Plugged hole. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,56 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Agujero tapado. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2323 Numistats ref: 508576

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,74 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Minor nick on edge. Patina. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,74 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Golpecito en el canto. Pátina. MBC. Est...70,00.

MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2324 Numistats ref: 508575

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1132 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 942 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,91 g. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Tone. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,91 g. Soldadura reparada a las 12 h. Tono. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2325 Numistats ref: 508574

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1134 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 944 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-1134). Ag. 26,67 g. Chop marks. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-1134). Ag. 26,67 g. Resellos orientales. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2326 Numistats ref: 508573

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1168 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 972 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,71 g. Plugged hole. Choice F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,71 g. Agujero tapado. BC+. Est...150,00.
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2327 Numistats ref: 508572

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1180 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 984 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1180). Ag. 26,99 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1180). Ag. 26,99 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2328 Numistats ref: 508571

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1251 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 761 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Au. 1,61 g. "Rat nose" type. Hairline on obverse. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Au. 1,61 g. Tipo "cara de rata". Rayita en anverso. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2329 Numistats ref: 508570

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1253 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 763 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1769. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1253). Au. 1,77 g. "Rat nose" type. It was in hoop. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1769. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1253). Au. 1,77 g. Tipo "cara de rata". Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2330 Numistats ref: 508569

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1258 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 767 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1258). Au. 1,75 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1258). Au. 1,75 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2331 Numistats ref: 508568

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1260 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 768 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1260). Au. 1,72 g. Choice F. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1260). Au. 1,72 g. BC+. Est...110,00.
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2332 Numistats ref: 508567

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1267 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 772 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1267). Au. 1,66 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1267). Au. 1,66 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2333 Numistats ref: 508566

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1267). Au. 1,62 g. It was in hoop. Choice F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1267). Au. 1,62 g. Estuvo en aro. BC+. Est...100,00.
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2334 Numistats ref: 508565

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 774 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,59 g. VF. Est...130,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,59 g. MBC. Est...130,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2335 Numistats ref: 508564

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,72 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,72 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2336 Numistats ref: 508563

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1277 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 776 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1277). Au. 1,71 g. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1277). Au. 1,71 g. MBC+. Est...140,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2337 Numistats ref: 508562

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1280 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 778 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,81 g. Traces of welding on obverse. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,81 g. Resto de soldadura en el escudo. MBC-. Est...110,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2338 Numistats ref: 508561

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1286 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 781 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,76 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,76 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2339 Numistats ref: 508560

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1422 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 678 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1779. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1422). (Restrepo-54-14). Au. 3,34 g. Lightly orange toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1779. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1422). (Restrepo-54-14). Au. 3,34 g. Ligero tono anaranjado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2340 Numistats ref: 508559

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1499 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 746 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1780. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1499). Au. 3,38 g. Hairline on obverse. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1780. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1499). Au. 3,38 g. Rayita en anverso. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions