Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,91 g. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Tone. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,91 g. Soldadura reparada a las 12 h. Tono. MBC+. Est...70,00. .
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,77 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Escasa. MBC-. Est...75,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-255). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISA ET :· . Rev.: + : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO :. Ag. 1,69 g. S under the yoke of the star bounded by roundels. Reverse field decorated with 7 roundels. Nice patina.
Included collector´s ticket. Ex Aureo 10/28/1993, lot 2206. VF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-255). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : hELISA ET :· . Rev.: + : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO :. Ag. 1,69 g. S debajo de yugo sobre estrella acotada por roeles. Campo del reverso decorado con 7 roeles. Bonita pátina.
Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. Ex Aureo 28/10/1993, lot 2206. MBC. Est...80,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814/3. México. JJ. (Cal-1325). Ag. 27,03 g. Cleaned obverse. It retains some original luster on reverse. Overdate. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814/3. México. JJ. (Cal-1325). Ag. 27,03 g. Sobrefecha. Anverso limpiado. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00. .
Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Ex Jesús Vico 16/11/1995. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 26,95 g. Weak strike on the date. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 26,95 g. Vano en la fecha. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. 60. (Cal-60). Ag. 5,09 g. Minor marks. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. 60. (Cal-60). Ag. 5,09 g. Leves marquitas. Pleno brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...150,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900). (Abm-708.1). Anv.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGNAT : XPS :· . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRA : REX: CASTELLE. Ag. 3,41 g. B at the top end of the vertical axis. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-900). (Abm-708.1). Anv.: + XPS : VINCIT : XPS : REGNAT : XPS :· . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRA : REX: CASTELLE. Ag. 3,41 g. B en el extremo superior del eje vertical. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. México. (H-168). (Medina-195). (Vq-13210). Ag. 30,53 g. 42 mm. Engraver: G. A. Gil. It was in hoop. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...180,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. México. (H-168). (Medina-195). (Vq-13210). Ag. 30,53 g. 42 mm. Grabador: G. A. Gil. Estuvo en aro. Escasa. MBC-. Est...180,00. .