E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2084 Numistats ref: 511611

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Córdoba. (Bautista-645). Ve. 1,12 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Córdoba. (Bautista-645). Ve. 1,12 g. C-O en anverso y ENRI coronadas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2519 Numistats ref: 508682

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1246 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 480 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 27,40 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 27,40 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2379 Numistats ref: 508520

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 913 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 651 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category

EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
86 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2380 Numistats ref: 508519

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 916 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 653 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 26,94 g. Cleaned rust. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 26,94 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2388 Numistats ref: 508511

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 927 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 664 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 26,22 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 26,22 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2398 Numistats ref: 508501

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 960 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 691 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,03 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,03 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2623 Numistats ref: 508779

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 614 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 179 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,97 g. Nicks on edge. Slight rust on obverse. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,97 g. Golpes en el canto. Leve oxidación en anverso. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2696 Numistats ref: 508706

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 86 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,95 g. Some original luster remaining. AU. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,95 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...75,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
168 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2488 Numistats ref: 508875

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1607 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto - 4 Maravedís. 1827. Manila. (Cal-92). Ae. 2,90 g. Weak strike. Rare. Choice F. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto. 1827. Manila. (Cal-92). Ae. 2,90 g. Vano de acuñación. Rara. BC+. Est...90,00.
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2534 Numistats ref: 508667

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1314 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 543 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,79 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,79 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2145 Numistats ref: 510677

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 400 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 535 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-400). Ag. 6,71 g. "Square d" assayer. Patina. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-400). Ag. 6,71 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. Pátina. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2537 Numistats ref: 508663

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1323 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 551 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. México. JJ. (Cal-1323). Ag. 26,89 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. México. JJ. (Cal-1323). Ag. 26,89 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
65 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2674 Numistats ref: 508728

Gobierno Provisional Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 8 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,01 g. Se aprecian leves detalles del reverso incusos en el anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
72 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2515 Numistats ref: 508686

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1233 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 467 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1233). Ag. 26,79 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1233). Ag. 26,79 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2505 Numistats ref: 508696

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 849 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 935 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1832. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-849). Ag. 6,01 g. Minimal hairlines. Soft tone. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1832. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-849). Ag. 6,01 g. Levísimas rayitas. Suave tono. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2753 Numistats ref: 508813

Medals Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal. 1829. Cádiz Puerto Franco. (Vq-14291). Ae. 27,93 g. The King on horseback with the city in the background, illuminated by a radiant sun and an allusive legend inside an olive tree crown. Very few lines on the obverse. Engraver: F. Sagau. Diameter 40mm. AU. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla. 1829. Cádiz Puerto Franco. (Vq-14291). Ae. 27,93 g. El Rey a caballo con la ciudad al fondo, iluminada por un sol radiante y leyenda alusiva dentro de corona de olivo. Infimas rayitas en anverso. Grabador: F. Sagau. Diámetro 40mm
 . EBC+. Est...150,00.
EBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2194 Numistats ref: 510628

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 930 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 910 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1662. Potosí. E. (Cal-930). Ag. 6,18 g. Triple fecha, una de ellas parcial y triple ensayador . MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2160 Numistats ref: 510662

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 431 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 576 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1609. Sevilla. B. (Cal-431). Ag. 1,77 g. Assayer and full date visible. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1609. Sevilla. B. (Cal-431). Ag. 1,77 g. Visible ensayador y fecha completa. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2744 Numistats ref: 508822

Franco Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 46 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 76 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1947*19-48. Madrid. (Cal-46). 3,55 g. Scarce. Almost MS. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1947*19-48. Madrid. (Cal-46). 3,55 g. Escasa. SC-. Est...60,00.
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2545 Numistats ref: 508656

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1343 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 579 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 20,56 g. With ornaments. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 20,56 g. Con adornos. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions