E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2301 Numistats ref: 508598

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 602 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1283 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1787. Lima. MI. (Cal-602). Ag. 6,40 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1787. Lima. MI. (Cal-602). Ag. 6,40 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2302 Numistats ref: 508597

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 623 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1304 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-623). Ag. 5,78 g. Minor nicks. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-623). Ag. 5,78 g. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2303 Numistats ref: 508596

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 640 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1322 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,88 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,88 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2304 Numistats ref: 508595

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 662 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1343 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-662). Ag. 6,78 g. Tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-662). Ag. 6,78 g. Tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2305 Numistats ref: 508594

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 669 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1347 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-669). Ag. 6,79 g. Tone. Almost XF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-669). Ag. 6,79 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...140,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2306 Numistats ref: 508593

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 687 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1359 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-687). Ag. 6,61 g. Double date. Choice F. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-687). Ag. 6,61 g. Doble fecha, ambas parcialmente visibles. BC+. Est...65,00.
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2307 Numistats ref: 508592

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 710 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1379 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-710). Ag. 6,37 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-710). Ag. 6,37 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2308 Numistats ref: 508591

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 769 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1431 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Santiago. DA. (Cal-769). Ag. 5,94 g. Rare. Almost F/F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Santiago. DA. (Cal-769). Ag. 5,94 g. Rara. BC-/BC. Est...100,00.
BC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2309 Numistats ref: 508590

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 945 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1188 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1781. Potosí. PR. (Cal-945). Ag. 12,68 g. Almost F/F. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1781. Potosí. PR. (Cal-945). Ag. 12,68 g. BC-/BC. Est...45,00.
BC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2310 Numistats ref: 508589

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1001 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 818 References

MBC- Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2311 Numistats ref: 508588

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1012 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 828 References

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,45 g. Rayas en los bordes. Tono. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2312 Numistats ref: 508587

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1025 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 841 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,47 g. Lightly toned. Slight wavy flan. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,47 g. Ligero tono. Algo alabeada. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2313 Numistats ref: 508586

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1032 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 848 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Lima. JM. (Cal-1032). Ag. 26,76 g. Two knocks on obverse. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Lima. JM. (Cal-1032). Ag. 26,76 g. Dos golpes de punzón. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2314 Numistats ref: 508585

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1034 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 850 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1034). Ag. 26,96 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1034). Ag. 26,96 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2315 Numistats ref: 508584

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1034). Ag. 26,32 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Hairlines. VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1034). Ag. 26,32 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Rayitas. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2316 Numistats ref: 508583

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1055 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 869 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Lima. MI. (Cal-1055). Ag. 26,35 g. Chop marks. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Lima. MI. (Cal-1055). Ag. 26,35 g. Resellos orientales. BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2317 Numistats ref: 508582

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,62 g. Scratches on reverse. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,62 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2318 Numistats ref: 508581

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1094 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 908 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,87 g. VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,87 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2319 Numistats ref: 508580

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1101 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 912 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,77 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2320 Numistats ref: 508579

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 914 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,95 g. A good sample. Tone. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,95 g. Buen ejemplar. Tono. MBC+. Est...250,00.

good Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
98 Past auctions