E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2316
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Lima. MI. (Cal-1055). Ag. 26,35 g. Chop marks. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Lima. MI. (Cal-1055). Ag. 26,35 g. Resellos orientales. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2317
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,62 g. Scratches on reverse. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,62 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2318
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,87 g. VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,87 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2319
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,77 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2320
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,95 g. A good sample. Tone. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,95 g. Buen ejemplar. Tono. MBC+. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2321
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,87 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Tone. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,87 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2322
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,56 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Plugged hole. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,56 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Agujero tapado. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2323
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,74 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Minor nick on edge. Patina. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,74 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Golpecito en el canto. Pátina. MBC. Est...70,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2324
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,91 g. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Tone. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,91 g. Soldadura reparada a las 12 h. Tono. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2325
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-1134). Ag. 26,67 g. Chop marks. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-1134). Ag. 26,67 g. Resellos orientales. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2326
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,71 g. Plugged hole. Choice F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,71 g. Agujero tapado. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2327
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1180). Ag. 26,99 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1180). Ag. 26,99 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2328
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Au. 1,61 g. "Rat nose" type. Hairline on obverse. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Au. 1,61 g. Tipo "cara de rata". Rayita en anverso. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2329
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1769. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1253). Au. 1,77 g. "Rat nose" type. It was in hoop. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1769. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1253). Au. 1,77 g. Tipo "cara de rata". Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2330
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1258). Au. 1,75 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1258). Au. 1,75 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2331
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1260). Au. 1,72 g. Choice F. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1260). Au. 1,72 g. BC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2332
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1267). Au. 1,66 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1267). Au. 1,66 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2333
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1267). Au. 1,62 g. It was in hoop. Choice F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1267). Au. 1,62 g. Estuvo en aro. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2334
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,59 g. VF. Est...130,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,59 g. MBC. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2335
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,72 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,72 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2336
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1277). Au. 1,71 g. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1277). Au. 1,71 g. MBC+. Est...140,00.