E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2394 Numistats ref: 508505

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 689 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,53 g. Minor nick on edge. Tone. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,53 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2602 Numistats ref: 508799

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 130 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 499 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-130). Ae. 10,91 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-130). Ae. 10,91 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2233 Numistats ref: 508467

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 516 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1602 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,29 g. Lightly toned. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,29 g. Ligero tono azulado. MBC. Est...70,00.

MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2726 Numistats ref: 508840

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 81 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,89 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,89 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
228 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2023 Numistats ref: 511672

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.1). Ve. 1,05 g. Pellet in the first quadrant on reverse. Beautiful tone. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.1). Ve. 1,05 g. Punto en el primer cuadrante del anverso. Bonito tono. Ex Vico 10/06/2011. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
45 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2622 Numistats ref: 508780

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 614 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 179 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,84 g. Surface rust on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,84 g. Oxidaciones superficiales en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2359 Numistats ref: 508540

Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Barcelona. (H-11). (Vq-13073). Ag. 6,15 g. Engraver: J. Daroca. 31 mm. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Barcelona. (H-11). (Vq-13073). Ag. 6,15 g. Grabador: J. Daroca. 31 mm. Leves rayitas. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2308 Numistats ref: 508591

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 769 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1431 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Santiago. DA. (Cal-769). Ag. 5,94 g. Rare. Almost F/F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Santiago. DA. (Cal-769). Ag. 5,94 g. Rara. BC-/BC. Est...100,00.
BC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2714 Numistats ref: 508852

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,02 g. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,02 g. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...100,00.
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
139 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2299 Numistats ref: 508125

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 332 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1464 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-332). Ag. 3,35 g. First-year king´s bust. Mintmark G. Good specimen for this mint. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-332). Ag. 3,35 g. Primer año de busto. Marca de ceca G. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
good Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2307 Numistats ref: 508592

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 710 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1379 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-710). Ag. 6,37 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-710). Ag. 6,37 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2166 Numistats ref: 510656

Felipe III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 660 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 376 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 160... Sevilla. B. (Cal-660/8). Ag. 6,68 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 160... Sevilla. B. (Cal-660/8). Ag. 6,68 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2027 Numistats ref: 511668

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Cal-9.1). Ve. 0,77 g. Pellet in every roundel on reverse. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Cal-9.1). Ve. 0,77 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en reverso. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2385 Numistats ref: 508514

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 919 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 656 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,38 g. Cleaned. Two scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,38 g. Dos rayas en anverso. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2040 Numistats ref: 511655

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepion. Sevilla. (Bautista-348). Ve. 1,06 g. S below the castle. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepión. Sevilla. (Bautista-348). Ve. 1,06 g. S bajo el castillo. Ex Vidal Quadras 5458. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2164 Numistats ref: 510658

Felipe III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 664 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 381 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1605. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-664). Ag. 6,89 g. OMNIVM type. Choice F. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1605. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-664). Ag. 6,89 g. Tipo OMNIVM. BC+. Est...70,00.
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2378 Numistats ref: 508521

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 912 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 650 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,71 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,71 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2240 Numistats ref: 508460

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 777 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1250 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,06 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,06 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2386 Numistats ref: 508513

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 920 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 657 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 26,93 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2619 Numistats ref: 508783

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 593 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 172 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,96 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,96 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions