Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,53 g. Minor nick on edge. Tone. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,53 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.1). Ve. 1,05 g. Pellet in the first quadrant on reverse. Beautiful tone. Almost XF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.1). Ve. 1,05 g. Punto en el primer cuadrante del anverso. Bonito tono. Ex Vico 10/06/2011. EBC-. Est...80,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Barcelona. (H-11). (Vq-13073). Ag. 6,15 g. Engraver: J. Daroca. 31 mm. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Barcelona. (H-11). (Vq-13073). Ag. 6,15 g. Grabador: J. Daroca. 31 mm. Leves rayitas. EBC-. Est...100,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-332). Ag. 3,35 g. First-year king´s bust. Mintmark G. Good specimen for this mint. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-332). Ag. 3,35 g. Primer año de busto. Marca de ceca G. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Cal-9.1). Ve. 0,77 g. Pellet in every roundel on reverse. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Cal-9.1). Ve. 0,77 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en reverso. EBC-. Est...60,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,38 g. Cleaned. Two scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,38 g. Dos rayas en anverso. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepion. Sevilla. (Bautista-348). Ve. 1,06 g. S below the castle. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepión. Sevilla. (Bautista-348). Ve. 1,06 g. S bajo el castillo. Ex Vidal Quadras 5458. MBC+. Est...70,00. .