E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2040
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepion. Sevilla. (Bautista-348). Ve. 1,06 g. S below the castle. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepión. Sevilla. (Bautista-348). Ve. 1,06 g. S bajo el castillo. Ex Vidal Quadras 5458. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2164
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1605. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-664). Ag. 6,89 g. OMNIVM type. Choice F. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1605. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-664). Ag. 6,89 g. Tipo OMNIVM. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2378
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,71 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,71 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2240
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,06 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,06 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2386
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 26,93 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2619
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,96 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,96 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2084
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Córdoba. (Bautista-645). Ve. 1,12 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Córdoba. (Bautista-645). Ve. 1,12 g. C-O en anverso y ENRI coronadas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2519
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 27,40 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 27,40 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2379

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2380
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 26,94 g. Cleaned rust. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 26,94 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2388
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 26,22 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 26,22 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2398
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,03 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,03 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2623
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,97 g. Nicks on edge. Slight rust on obverse. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,97 g. Golpes en el canto. Leve oxidación en anverso. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2696
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,95 g. Some original luster remaining. AU. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,95 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2488
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto - 4 Maravedís. 1827. Manila. (Cal-92). Ae. 2,90 g. Weak strike. Rare. Choice F. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 Cuarto. 1827. Manila. (Cal-92). Ae. 2,90 g. Vano de acuñación. Rara. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2534
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,79 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,79 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2145
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-400). Ag. 6,71 g. "Square d" assayer. Patina. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-400). Ag. 6,71 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. Pátina. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2537
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. México. JJ. (Cal-1323). Ag. 26,89 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. México. JJ. (Cal-1323). Ag. 26,89 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2674

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,01 g. Se aprecian leves detalles del reverso incusos en el anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2515
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1233). Ag. 26,79 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1233). Ag. 26,79 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2505
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1832. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-849). Ag. 6,01 g. Minimal hairlines. Soft tone. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1832. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-849). Ag. 6,01 g. Levísimas rayitas. Suave tono. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00.