E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2048 Numistats ref: 511648

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Toledo. (Bautista-401). Ve. 0,78 g. T below the castle. XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Toledo. (Bautista-401). Ve. 0,78 g. T bajo el castillo. Ex Tauler & Fau 31, lote 1194. EBC. Est...65,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2274 Numistats ref: 508426

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 289 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 490 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. México. M. (Cal-289). Ag. 6,77 g. Plugged hole. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. México. M. (Cal-289). Ag. 6,77 g. Agujero expertamente tapado en el 0 de la fecha. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2524 Numistats ref: 508677

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1251 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 486 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1251). Ag. 26,58 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1251). Ag. 26,58 g. Hoja en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2429 Numistats ref: 508934

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1010 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 729 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,90 g. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2620 Numistats ref: 508782

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 596 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 174 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,85 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,85 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2055 Numistats ref: 511640

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-429). Ve. 0,92 g. With bowl and star. Toned. XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-429). Ve. 0,92 g. Cuenco y Estrella a los lados de la cruz. Puerta de dos tramos superados por punto. Tono
Ex Aureo 20/03/2014. EBC. Est...80,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2252 Numistats ref: 508448

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 9,86 g. DEI G. Choice F. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 9,86 g. DEI G. BC+. Est...80,00.
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2214 Numistats ref: 508485

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 425 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 623 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1692. Potosí. VR. (Cal-425). Ag. 6,75 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Choice F. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1692. Potosí. VR. (Cal-425). Ag. 6,75 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. BC+. Est...80,00.
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2393 Numistats ref: 508506

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 959 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 690 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,93 g. Minor hairlines. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,93 g. Leves rayitas. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2531 Numistats ref: 508670

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,53 g. Imaginary bust. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,53 g. Busto imaginario. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2432 Numistats ref: 508931

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1014 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 732 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,97 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,97 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2371 Numistats ref: 508528

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 436 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1142 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-436). Ag. 3,34 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-436). Ag. 3,34 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2761 Numistats ref: 508805

Large Lots Category
Lot of 6 silver coins of Isabel II; 4 reales Madrid 1848, 1849, 1857, 40 cents Madrid 1868, 10 cents 1868 and 20 cents 1867. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 6 monedas de plata de Isabel II; 4 reales Madrid 1848, 1849, 1857, 40 céntimos de escudo Madrid 1868, 10 centavos 1868 y 20 centavos 1867. A EXAMINAR . BC-/BC+. Est...100,00.
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2020 Numistats ref: 508108

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinand II. 1/4 croat. Barcelona. (Cru-1146). (Cru C.G-3080a). Ag. 0,77 g. B behind bust. Hairlines on obverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Fernando II. 1/4 croat. Barcelona. (Cru-1146). (Cru C.G-3080a). Ag. 0,77 g. B detrás del brusto. Rayitas en anverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...140,00.
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2758 Numistats ref: 508808

Large Lots Category
Lot of 13 Habsburg copper coins, 8 maravedis (7) and 16 maravedis (6), some of them period fakes. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 13 monedas de cobre de los Austrias, 8 maravedís (7) y 16 maravedís (6), alguna de ellas falsa de época. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2407 Numistats ref: 508956

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 975 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,65 g. Multiple Chinese counterstamps. Almost F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,65 g. Múltiples resellos orientales. BC-. Est...150,00.

BC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2276 Numistats ref: 508424

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 297 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 495 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1755. México. M. (Cal-297). Ag. 6,67 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Light stains. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1755. México. M. (Cal-297). Ag. 6,67 g. Roce en anverso y manchitas. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2235 Numistats ref: 508465

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 612 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1681 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1745. Potosí. (q). (Cal-612). Ag. 2,92 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1745. Potosí. (q). (Cal-612). Ag. 2,92 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2760 Numistats ref: 508806

Large Lots Category
Lot of 12 Bourbons coins, 5 of them silver and some with holes. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 12 monedas de los Borbones, 5 de ellas de plata y alguna con agujero. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2295 Numistats ref: 508405

Carlos III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 80 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1893 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1784. Segovia. (Cal-80). Ae. 11,47 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1784. Segovia. (Cal-80). Ae. 11,47 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions