E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Fecha: 2021-06-22

# Objetos: 763

Total salida: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2020
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinand II. 1/4 croat. Barcelona. (Cru-1146). (Cru C.G-3080a). Ag. 0,77 g. B behind bust. Hairlines on obverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Fernando II. 1/4 croat. Barcelona. (Cru-1146). (Cru C.G-3080a). Ag. 0,77 g. B detrás del brusto. Rayitas en anverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2758
Lot of 13 Habsburg copper coins, 8 maravedis (7) and 16 maravedis (6), some of them period fakes. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 13 monedas de cobre de los Austrias, 8 maravedís (7) y 16 maravedís (6), alguna de ellas falsa de época. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2407
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,65 g. Multiple Chinese counterstamps. Almost F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,65 g. Múltiples resellos orientales. BC-. Est...150,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2276
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1755. México. M. (Cal-297). Ag. 6,67 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Light stains. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1755. México. M. (Cal-297). Ag. 6,67 g. Roce en anverso y manchitas. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2235
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1745. Potosí. (q). (Cal-612). Ag. 2,92 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1745. Potosí. (q). (Cal-612). Ag. 2,92 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2760
Lot of 12 Bourbons coins, 5 of them silver and some with holes. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 12 monedas de los Borbones, 5 de ellas de plata y alguna con agujero. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2295
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1784. Segovia. (Cal-80). Ae. 11,47 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1784. Segovia. (Cal-80). Ae. 11,47 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2394
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,53 g. Minor nick on edge. Tone. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,53 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2602
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-130). Ae. 10,91 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-130). Ae. 10,91 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2233
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,29 g. Lightly toned. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,29 g. Ligero tono azulado. MBC. Est...70,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2726
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,89 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,89 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2023
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.1). Ve. 1,05 g. Pellet in the first quadrant on reverse. Beautiful tone. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.1). Ve. 1,05 g. Punto en el primer cuadrante del anverso. Bonito tono. Ex Vico 10/06/2011. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2622
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,84 g. Surface rust on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,84 g. Oxidaciones superficiales en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2359
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Barcelona. (H-11). (Vq-13073). Ag. 6,15 g. Engraver: J. Daroca. 31 mm. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Barcelona. (H-11). (Vq-13073). Ag. 6,15 g. Grabador: J. Daroca. 31 mm. Leves rayitas. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2308
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Santiago. DA. (Cal-769). Ag. 5,94 g. Rare. Almost F/F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Santiago. DA. (Cal-769). Ag. 5,94 g. Rara. BC-/BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2714
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,02 g. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,02 g. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2299
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-332). Ag. 3,35 g. First-year king´s bust. Mintmark G. Good specimen for this mint. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-332). Ag. 3,35 g. Primer año de busto. Marca de ceca G. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2307
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-710). Ag. 6,37 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-710). Ag. 6,37 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2166
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 160... Sevilla. B. (Cal-660/8). Ag. 6,68 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 160... Sevilla. B. (Cal-660/8). Ag. 6,68 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2027
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Cal-9.1). Ve. 0,77 g. Pellet in every roundel on reverse. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Cal-9.1). Ve. 0,77 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en reverso. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2385
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,38 g. Cleaned. Two scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,38 g. Dos rayas en anverso. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.