Civil War (1936-1939). Lot of 5 coins from the Spanish Civil War. Santander, Palencia and Burgos City Council 50 Cts (2) and 1 Peseta (3). Cu-Ni. EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Lote de 5 monedas de la Guerra Civil. Consejo de Santander, Palencia y Burgos 50 Cts (2) y 1 Peseta (3). Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-420). Anv.: (FERNAN)DVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CASTELE : LEGIO : A. Ag. 3,42 g. Shield between S and star. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-420). Anv.: (FERNAN)DVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CASTELE : LEGIO : A. Ag. 3,42 g. Escudo entre S y estrella. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-224). Ve. 1,17 g. C in front of the lion. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-224). Ve. 1,17 g. C delante del león. Ex Cayón 16/09/2011. EBC-. Est...90,00. .
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1621/0. Segovia. A. (Cal-429). Ag. 1,30 g. Clear overdate. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1621/0. Segovia. A. (Cal-429). Ag. 1,30 g. Clara sobrefecha. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-318). Ve. 0,44 g. Star-shaped roundel and L above the castle. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...110,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. León. (Bautista-318). Ve. 0,44 g. Roel estrellado y L sobre el castillo. Escasa. Ex Pliego 29/03/2011. EBC-. Est...110,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 2,30 g. Three dates visible. Light stains. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 2,30 g. Tres fechas visibles, completa en anverso y parcial / completa en reverso. Manchitas. MBC-. Est...50,00. .