E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2241 Numistats ref: 508459

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 778 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1251 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-778). Ag. 5,89 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-778). Ag. 5,89 g. Roce en anverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2242 Numistats ref: 508458

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 825 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1291 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-825). Ag. 6,46 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-825). Ag. 6,46 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2243 Numistats ref: 508457

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 891 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1337 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1715. Potosí. Y. (Cal-891). Ag. 4,02 g. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1715. Potosí. Y. (Cal-891). Ag. 4,02 g. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2244 Numistats ref: 508456

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 945 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1388 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,58 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,58 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y un 1 piso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2245 Numistats ref: 508455

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 953 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-953). Ag. 5,99 g. Small assayer´s mark. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-953). Ag. 5,99 g. Ensayador pequeño. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2246 Numistats ref: 508454

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 954 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 4,75 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 4,75 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2247 Numistats ref: 508453

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 961 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1407 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1727. Segovia. F. (Cal-961). Ag. 5,24 g. Planchet defect on edge. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1727. Segovia. F. (Cal-961). Ag. 5,24 g. Defecto en el canto. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2248 Numistats ref: 508452

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 981 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1425 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,58 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,58 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2249 Numistats ref: 508451

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1064 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1002 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1734. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1064). Ag. 13,16 g. Welding on edge. Attractive patina. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1734. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1064). Ag. 13,16 g. Leve soldadura en el canto a las 12h. Atractiva pátina. MBC+. Est...200,00.

MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2250 Numistats ref: 508450

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1056 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1122). Ag. 12,25 g. Surface rust. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1122). Ag. 12,25 g. Oxidaciones superficiales. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2251 Numistats ref: 508449

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 11,18 g. Striking defects. Choice F/F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 11,18 g. Defectos de acuñación. BC+/BC. Est...60,00.
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2252 Numistats ref: 508448

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 9,86 g. DEI G. Choice F. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 9,86 g. DEI G. BC+. Est...80,00.
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2253 Numistats ref: 508447

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1448 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 782 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1448). Ag. 26,75 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1448). Ag. 26,75 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. MBC-. Est...140,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2254 Numistats ref: 508446

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1449 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 783 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,27 g. Repaired welding on reverse. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,27 g. Soldaduras reparadas en reverso. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2255 Numistats ref: 508445

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1461 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 793 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,96 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,96 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2256 Numistats ref: 508444

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1470 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 800 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 27,05 g. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 27,05 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...450,00.

EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2257 Numistats ref: 508443

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1569 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 893 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Potosí. E. (Cal-1569). Ag. 24,60 g. Double date. Rust on obverse. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Potosí. E. (Cal-1569). Ag. 24,60 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas con 4 dígitos. Oxidaciones en anverso. BC-/MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2258 Numistats ref: 508442

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 21,93 g. Three fleurs de lis on the shield of Burgundy. Hairlines on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 21,93 g. Tres flores de lis en las armas de Borgoña. Rayitas en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2259 Numistats ref: 508441

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1651 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 589 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,73 g. Third king´s bust. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-1651). Au. 1,73 g. Tercer busto. MBC-. Est...140,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2260 Numistats ref: 508440

Felipe V Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1862 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 329 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1730. Madrid. (Cal-1862). Au. 6,53 g. Without value and assayer indication. Used as a jewelry piece. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1730. Madrid. (Cal-1862). Au. 6,53 g. Sin indicación de valor ni ensayador. Sirvió como joya. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions