Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,58 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,58 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y un 1 piso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1734. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1064). Ag. 13,16 g. Welding on edge. Attractive patina. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1734. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1064). Ag. 13,16 g. Leve soldadura en el canto a las 12h. Atractiva pátina. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 11,18 g. Striking defects. Choice F/F. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 11,18 g. Defectos de acuñación. BC+/BC. Est...60,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1448). Ag. 26,75 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Almost VF. Est...140,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1448). Ag. 26,75 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. MBC-. Est...140,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Potosí. E. (Cal-1569). Ag. 24,60 g. Double date. Rust on obverse. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...180,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Potosí. E. (Cal-1569). Ag. 24,60 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas con 4 dígitos. Oxidaciones en anverso. BC-/MBC+. Est...180,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 21,93 g. Three fleurs de lis on the shield of Burgundy. Hairlines on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...400,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1617). Ag. 21,93 g. Tres flores de lis en las armas de Borgoña. Rayitas en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...400,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1730. Madrid. (Cal-1862). Au. 6,53 g. Without value and assayer indication. Used as a jewelry piece. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1730. Madrid. (Cal-1862). Au. 6,53 g. Sin indicación de valor ni ensayador. Sirvió como joya. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00. .