E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2536 Numistats ref: 508665

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1319 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 547 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. México. HJ. (Cal-1319). Ag. 26,79 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. México. HJ. (Cal-1319). Ag. 26,79 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2241 Numistats ref: 508459

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 778 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1251 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-778). Ag. 5,89 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-778). Ag. 5,89 g. Roce en anverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2230 Numistats ref: 508470

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 351 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1452 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-351). Ag. 2,58 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-351). Ag. 2,58 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2395 Numistats ref: 508504

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 689 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,53 g. Rust. VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,53 g. Oxidaciones. MBC. Est...65,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2607 Numistats ref: 508795

Elizabeth II (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-168). Ae. 1,91 g. Attractive. AU. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-168). Ae. 1,91 g. Atractiva. EBC+. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2025 Numistats ref: 511670

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.8). Ve. 1,05 g. Three pellets at the end of the legend on reverse. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.8). Ve. 1,05 g. Tres puntos al final de la leyenda del reverso. Buen ejemplar. Ex Vico 10/06/2011. EBC-. Est...70,00.
good Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2403 Numistats ref: 508960

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 970 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 696 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FM. (Cal-970). Ag. 26,93 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FM. (Cal-970). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2402 Numistats ref: 508961

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 965 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 695 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 27,01 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 27,01 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2614 Numistats ref: 508788

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 316 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 429 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1845. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-316). Ag. 1,55 g. Scarce. XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1845. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-316). Ag. 1,55 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...80,00.
EBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2191 Numistats ref: 510631

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 767 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1065 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category

MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2682 Numistats ref: 508720

The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 9,60 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 9,60 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2322 Numistats ref: 508577

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1104 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 915 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,56 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Plugged hole. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,56 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Agujero tapado. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2496 Numistats ref: 508867

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 219 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1678 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-219). Ae. 10,27 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-219). Ae. 10,27 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2427 Numistats ref: 508936

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1007 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 726 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1007). Ag. 26,55 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1007). Ag. 26,55 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2229 Numistats ref: 508471

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-352). Ag. 1,48 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-352). Ag. 1,48 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2091 Numistats ref: 511604

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Noven. Toledo. (Bautista-781.1). Ve. 0,92 g. Castle between roundels. T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Novén. Toledo. (Bautista-781.1). Ve. 0,92 g. Roeles a los lados del castillo. T bajo el castillo. Ex Pliego 10/07/2013. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2763 Numistats ref: 508803

Large Lots Category
Lot of 4 coins of 1 peseta 1933. TO EXAMINE. AU/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 4 piezas de 1 peseta 1933. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2104 Numistats ref: 510718

Weights / Ponderales Category
Weight for 1 Castellano or 1/2 Excelente. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 82, B3). (Mateu y Llopis-18). Anv.: Gothic C below the castle. Ae. 4,54 g. Diámetro 13 mm. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para 1 castellano o 1/2 excelente. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 82, B3). (Mateu y Llopis-18). Anv.: C gótica bajo castillo acotado por puntos. Ae. 4,54 g. Diámetro 13 mm. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2523 Numistats ref: 508678

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1249 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 484 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,91 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,91 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2509 Numistats ref: 508692

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1039 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 718 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1814. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1039). Ag. 13,16 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1814. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1039). Ag. 13,16 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions