Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Noven. Toledo. (Bautista-781.1). Ve. 0,92 g. Castle between roundels. T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Novén. Toledo. (Bautista-781.1). Ve. 0,92 g. Roeles a los lados del castillo. T bajo el castillo. Ex Pliego 10/07/2013. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Weight for 1 Castellano or 1/2 Excelente. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 82, B3). (Mateu y Llopis-18). Anv.: Gothic C below the castle. Ae. 4,54 g. Diámetro 13 mm. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para 1 castellano o 1/2 excelente. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 82, B3). (Mateu y Llopis-18). Anv.: C gótica bajo castillo acotado por puntos. Ae. 4,54 g. Diámetro 13 mm. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Civil War (1936-1939). Lot of 5 coins from the Spanish Civil War. Santander, Palencia and Burgos City Council 50 Cts (2) and 1 Peseta (3). Cu-Ni. EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Lote de 5 monedas de la Guerra Civil. Consejo de Santander, Palencia y Burgos 50 Cts (2) y 1 Peseta (3). Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-420). Anv.: (FERNAN)DVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CASTELE : LEGIO : A. Ag. 3,42 g. Shield between S and star. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-420). Anv.: (FERNAN)DVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CASTELE : LEGIO : A. Ag. 3,42 g. Escudo entre S y estrella. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-224). Ve. 1,17 g. C in front of the lion. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-224). Ve. 1,17 g. C delante del león. Ex Cayón 16/09/2011. EBC-. Est...90,00. .