E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Fecha: 2021-06-22

# Objetos: 763

Total salida: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2322
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,56 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Plugged hole. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1104). Ag. 26,56 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Agujero tapado. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2496
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-219). Ae. 10,27 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-219). Ae. 10,27 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2427
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1007). Ag. 26,55 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1007). Ag. 26,55 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2229
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-352). Ag. 1,48 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-352). Ag. 1,48 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2091
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Noven. Toledo. (Bautista-781.1). Ve. 0,92 g. Castle between roundels. T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Novén. Toledo. (Bautista-781.1). Ve. 0,92 g. Roeles a los lados del castillo. T bajo el castillo. Ex Pliego 10/07/2013. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2763
Lot of 4 coins of 1 peseta 1933. TO EXAMINE. AU/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 4 piezas de 1 peseta 1933. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2104
Weight for 1 Castellano or 1/2 Excelente. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 82, B3). (Mateu y Llopis-18). Anv.: Gothic C below the castle. Ae. 4,54 g. Diámetro 13 mm. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para 1 castellano o 1/2 excelente. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 82, B3). (Mateu y Llopis-18). Anv.: C gótica bajo castillo acotado por puntos. Ae. 4,54 g. Diámetro 13 mm. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2523
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,91 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1249). Ag. 26,91 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2509
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1814. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1039). Ag. 13,16 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1814. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1039). Ag. 13,16 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2211
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1668. Potosí. E. (Cal-251). Ag. 3,06 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1668. Potosí. E. (Cal-251). Ag. 3,06 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2727
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,21 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,21 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2408
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,89 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,89 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2245
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-953). Ag. 5,99 g. Small assayer´s mark. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-953). Ag. 5,99 g. Ensayador pequeño. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2239
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,39 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,39 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2621
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,49 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,49 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2549
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 27,00 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1388). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2247
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1727. Segovia. F. (Cal-961). Ag. 5,24 g. Planchet defect on edge. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1727. Segovia. F. (Cal-961). Ag. 5,24 g. Defecto en el canto. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2743
Civil War (1936-1939). Lot of 5 coins from the Spanish Civil War. Santander, Palencia and Burgos City Council 50 Cts (2) and 1 Peseta (3). Cu-Ni. EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Lote de 5 monedas de la Guerra Civil. Consejo de Santander, Palencia y Burgos 50 Cts (2) y 1 Peseta (3). Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2123
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-420). Anv.: (FERNAN)DVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CASTELE : LEGIO : A. Ag. 3,42 g. Shield between S and star. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-420). Anv.: (FERNAN)DVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CASTELE : LEGIO : A. Ag. 3,42 g. Escudo entre S y estrella. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2031
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-224). Ve. 1,17 g. C in front of the lion. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-224). Ve. 1,17 g. C delante del león. Ex Cayón 16/09/2011. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2683
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,14 g. Beautiful colour. XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,14 g. Bonito color. EBC. Est...90,00.