E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2210
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1701. Lima. M. (Cal-233). Ag. 1,86 g. posthumous issue. Rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1701. Lima. M. (Cal-233). Ag. 1,86 g. Acuñación póstuma. Rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2088
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-742). Ve. 0,95 g. L and stars above the towers of the castle and L below the castle. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. León. (Bautista-742). Ve. 0,95 g. L y estrella sobre las torres del castillo y L bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2238
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,21 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,21 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2316
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Lima. MI. (Cal-1055). Ag. 26,35 g. Chop marks. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Lima. MI. (Cal-1055). Ag. 26,35 g. Resellos orientales. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2518
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1244). Ag. 26,36 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1244). Ag. 26,36 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2422
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1003). Ag. 26,93 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1003). Ag. 26,93 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2415
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,91 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2627
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,79 g. It was in hoop. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,79 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2625
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,70 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,70 g. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2063
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-433). (Abm-302). Ve. 0,87 g. With stars on both sides and T on the door. Almost XF/XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-433). (Abm-302). Ve. 0,87 g. Estrella a los lados de la cruz y T en puerta. Ex Pliego 25/01/2014. EBC-/EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2536
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. México. HJ. (Cal-1319). Ag. 26,79 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. México. HJ. (Cal-1319). Ag. 26,79 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2241
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-778). Ag. 5,89 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-778). Ag. 5,89 g. Roce en anverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2230
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-351). Ag. 2,58 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-351). Ag. 2,58 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2395
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,53 g. Rust. VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,53 g. Oxidaciones. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2607
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-168). Ae. 1,91 g. Attractive. AU. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-168). Ae. 1,91 g. Atractiva. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2025
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.8). Ve. 1,05 g. Three pellets at the end of the legend on reverse. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.8). Ve. 1,05 g. Tres puntos al final de la leyenda del reverso. Buen ejemplar. Ex Vico 10/06/2011. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2403
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FM. (Cal-970). Ag. 26,93 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FM. (Cal-970). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2402
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 27,01 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 27,01 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2614
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1845. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-316). Ag. 1,55 g. Scarce. XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1845. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-316). Ag. 1,55 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2191

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1665. Potosí. E. (Cal-767 var). Ag. 1,95 g. Ensayador E rectificado sobre V. Calicó no cita esta rectificación. Muy rara. BC/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2682
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 9,60 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 9,60 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.