E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2032 Numistats ref: 511663

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. ¿Salamanca?. (Bautista-225). (Mozo-A9:5.10). Ve. 0,72 g. Letter E rotated 90º in front of the lion. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. ¿Salamanca?. (Bautista-225). (Mozo-A9:5.10). Ve. 0,72 g. E girada 90º delante del león. Ex Vico 10/06/2011. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2495 Numistats ref: 508868

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 196 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1550 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,02 g. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,02 g. Hojita en reverso. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2139 Numistats ref: 510683

Felipe II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 151 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 736 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category

MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2504 Numistats ref: 508697

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 842 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 929 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-842). Ag. 6,01 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-842). Ag. 6,01 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2712 Numistats ref: 508854

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 41 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,98 g. Brillo original. Marquitas. Muy escasa así. SC-. Est...90,00.
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
173 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2039 Numistats ref: 511656

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepion. Burgos. (Bautista-346). Ve. 0,96 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepión. Burgos. (Bautista-346). Ve. 0,96 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...60,00.
good Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
58 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2271 Numistats ref: 508429

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 175 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 563 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-175). Ag. 2,81 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-175). Ag. 2,81 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2043 Numistats ref: 511652

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Without mint mark. (Bautista-392). Ve. 0,80 g. Ex Vico 10/06/2011. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Sin ceca. (Bautista-392). Ve. 0,80 g. Ex Vico 10/06/2011. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2302 Numistats ref: 508597

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 623 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1304 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-623). Ag. 5,78 g. Minor nicks. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-623). Ag. 5,78 g. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2544 Numistats ref: 508657

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1334 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 563 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,94 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,94 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2430 Numistats ref: 508933

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1010 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 729 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,22 g. Chop marks. F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,22 g. Resellos orientales. BC. Est...50,00.
BC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2425 Numistats ref: 508938

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1005 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 724 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,31 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,31 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2414 Numistats ref: 508949

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,55 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,55 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2542 Numistats ref: 508659

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1332 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 560 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,90 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2294 Numistats ref: 508406

Carlos III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 76 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1889 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1779. Segovia. (Cal-76). Ae. 11,98 g. Scratch on obverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1779. Segovia. (Cal-76). Ae. 11,98 g. Raya en anverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2275 Numistats ref: 508425

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 291 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 491 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1751. México. M. (Cal-291). Ag. 6,46 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1751. México. M. (Cal-291). Ag. 6,46 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2243 Numistats ref: 508457

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 891 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1337 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1715. Potosí. Y. (Cal-891). Ag. 4,02 g. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1715. Potosí. Y. (Cal-891). Ag. 4,02 g. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2205 Numistats ref: 508494

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1657. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4109). (Vq-13859). Ae. 6,18 g. Liberation of Valenciennes and capture of Condé. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1657. Amberes. (Dugn-4109). (Vq-13859). Ae. 6,18 g. Liberación de Valenciennes y toma de Condé. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2530 Numistats ref: 508671

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,97 g. Imaginary bust. Weak strike. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,97 g. Busto imaginario. Vanos. MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2605 Numistats ref: 508797

Elizabeth II (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 16,91 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medio real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 16,91 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized