E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2181 Numistats ref: 510641

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 457 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1318 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-457). Ae. 4,15 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-457). Ae. 4,15 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2182 Numistats ref: 510640

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References

ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2183 Numistats ref: 510639

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 480 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1405 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 4,82 g. Original silvering. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 4,82 g. Plateado original. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2184 Numistats ref: 510638

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination

EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2185 Numistats ref: 510637

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 482 References

MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2186 Numistats ref: 510636

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 487 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1508 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). Ae. 4,94 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). Ae. 4,94 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2187 Numistats ref: 510635

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 489 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1512 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). Ae. 4,25 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). Ae. 4,25 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2188 Numistats ref: 510634

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 552 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 996 References

MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2189 Numistats ref: 510633

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 631 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1202 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-631). Ag. 0,95 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-631). Ag. 0,95 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2190 Numistats ref: 510632

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 763 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1061 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 2,30 g. Three dates visible. Light stains. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 2,30 g. Tres fechas visibles, completa en anverso y parcial / completa en reverso. Manchitas. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2191 Numistats ref: 510631

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 767 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1065 References

MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2192 Numistats ref: 510630

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 782 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1078 References

MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2193 Numistats ref: 510629

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (1624-1628). Potosí. P. (Cal-no cita). Ag. 5,54 g. Ensayador P desconocido para esta emisión. Valor como Z. Visible el ordinal del rey. D invertida en anverso. Rayas en anverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2194 Numistats ref: 510628

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 930 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 910 References

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1662. Potosí. E. (Cal-930). Ag. 6,18 g. Triple fecha, una de ellas parcial y triple ensayador . MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2195 Numistats ref: 510627

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 964 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 939 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-964). Ag. 6,51 g. End of planchet. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-964). Ag. 6,51 g. Final de riel. Escasa. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2196 Numistats ref: 510626

Felipe IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1206 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 818 References

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1622. Toledo. P. (Cal-1206). Ag. 13,56 g. Fecha completa. Doble acuáción en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2197 Numistats ref: 510584

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1530 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 454 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1665. Potosí. E. (Cal-1530). Ag. 26,49 g. Triple assayer. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1665. Potosí. E. (Cal-1530). Ag. 26,49 g. Triple ensayador. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2198 Numistats ref: 508121

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1646 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 606 References

MBC Grade
600 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2199 Numistats ref: 508120

MBC Grade
275 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2200 Numistats ref: 508119

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1631. Antwerpen. (Vti-937). Ag. 27,86 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1631. Amberes. (Vti-937). Ag. 27,86 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized