Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 2,30 g. Three dates visible. Light stains. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 2,30 g. Tres fechas visibles, completa en anverso y parcial / completa en reverso. Manchitas. MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1665. Potosí. E. (Cal-767 var). Ag. 1,95 g. Essayer E rectified on V. Calicó not include this correction.. Very rare. F/VF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1665. Potosí. E. (Cal-767 var). Ag. 1,95 g. Ensayador E rectificado sobre V. Calicó no cita esta rectificación. Muy rara. BC/MBC. Est...80,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (1624-1628). Potosí. P. (Cal-unlisted). Ag. 5,54 g. Assayer P unknown for this type. Value as Z. King´s ordinal III visible. D inverted in obverse. Scratches on obverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (1624-1628). Potosí. P. (Cal-no cita). Ag. 5,54 g. Ensayador P desconocido para esta emisión. Valor como Z. Visible el ordinal del rey. D invertida en anverso. Rayas en anverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1662. Potosí. E. (Cal-930). Ag. 6,18 g. Triple date, one of them partial and triple assayer. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1662. Potosí. E. (Cal-930). Ag. 6,18 g. Triple fecha, una de ellas parcial y triple ensayador . MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1622. Toledo. P. (Cal-1206). Ag. 13,56 g. Full date. Double struck on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1622. Toledo. P. (Cal-1206). Ag. 13,56 g. Fecha completa. Doble acuáción en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1633. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1646). Ag. 27,28 g. Inner frame and gusset of Austrias of the highest rarity. Very rare. VF. Est...750,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1633. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1646). Ag. 27,28 g. Orla interior y curioso escudete de los Austrias formado por 6 cuadraditos. Muy rara. MBC. Est...750,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1621. Besançon. (Vti-1656). Ag. 13,26 g. In the name and bust of Charles I. Nice patina. Rare. Ex Classical Numismatic Group 94 (2013); Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (Numismatica Genevensis SA VII, 2012), Ex HSA-3433.. VF. Est...450,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1621. Besançon. (Vti-1656). Ag. 13,26 g. A nombre y con busto de Carlos I. Bonita pátina. Rara. Ex Classical Numismatic Group 94 (2013); Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (Numismatica Genevensis SA VII, 2012), Ex HSA-3433.. MBC. Est...450,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1650. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4036). (Van Loon-II 345, 3.5). Anv.: PHIL · IIII · ET · MARI · ANNA · HISP · MONAR. Rev.: VERE - NOVO. Ae. 5,95 g. Arrival of the Queen in Spain. VF. Est...160,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1650. Amberes. (Dugn-4036). (Van Loon-II 345, 3.5). Anv.: PHIL · IIII · ET · MARI · ANNA · HISP · MONAR. Ambos bustos a derecha. Rev.: VERE - NOVO. Sol radiante sobre cenefa con horoscopos, debajo globo entre cornucopias. Ae. 5,95 g. LLegada de la reina a España. MBC. Est...160,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1657. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4109). (Vq-13859). Ae. 6,18 g. Liberation of Valenciennes and capture of Condé. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1657. Amberes. (Dugn-4109). (Vq-13859). Ae. 6,18 g. Liberación de Valenciennes y toma de Condé. MBC+. Est...60,00. .