SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1819. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1857). (Cal-1337). (Restrepo-127-32). Au. 26,92 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...1200,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1859). (Cal onza-1340). (Restrepo-127-34). Au. 26,90 g. Bust of Charles IV. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1859). (Cal onza-1340). (Restrepo-127-34). Au. 26,90 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC+. Est...1300,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1812. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1867). (Cal onza-1352). Au. 27,03 g. Bust of Charles IV. Scratches on obverse. Minor scratches on reverse. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF. Est...1400,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1812. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1867). (Cal onza-1352). Au. 27,03 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Algunas rayas y roces. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+. Est...1400,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1869). (Cal onza-1355). Au. 27,09 g. Bust of Charles IV. Adjustment lines on obverse. Small planchet flaws. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1869). (Cal onza-1355). Au. 27,09 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rayas de ajuste y hojitas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1873). (Cal onza-1360). Au. 27,16 g. Bust of Charles IV. Gorgeous reverse. It retains some minor luster. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...1700,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1873). (Cal onza-1360). Au. 27,16 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Golpecito en el canto. Precioso reverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...1700,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1876). Au. 26,98 g. Bust of Charles IV. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...1300,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1876). Au. 26,98 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...1300,00. .