E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Fecha: 2021-06-22

# Objetos: 763

Total salida: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2463
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1670). (Cal onza-1071). (Restrepo-98-16). Au. 27,05 g. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1670). (Cal onza-1071). (Restrepo-98-16). Au. 27,05 g. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2464
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1677). (Cal onza-1066). (Restrepo-98-26). Au. 27,21 g. It retains some minor luster. Weak strike. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1677). (Cal onza-1066). (Restrepo-98-26). Au. 27,21 g. Acuñación floja. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2465
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1677). (Cal onza-1066). (Restrepo-98-26). Au. 26,97 g. Original luster on reverse. Choice VF/XF. Est...1400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1677). (Cal onza-1066). (Restrepo-98-26). Au. 26,97 g. Brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2466
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1711). (Cal onza-1104). Au. 27,05 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1711). (Cal onza-1104). Au. 27,05 g. Hoja en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2467
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1713). (Cal onza-1107). Au. 27,04 g. Patina. Attractive. AU. Est...2000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1713). (Cal onza-1107). Au. 27,04 g. Pátina. Atractiva. EBC+. Est...2000,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2468
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1714). (Cal onza-1108). Au. 26,99 g. Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1714). (Cal onza-1108). Au. 26,99 g. EBC-. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2469
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1792. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1721). (Cal onza-1121). (Restrepo-97-6a). Au. 26,90 g. Almost VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1792. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1721). (Cal onza-1121). (Restrepo-97-6a). Au. 26,90 g. MBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2470
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1792. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1721). (Cal onza-1121). (Restrepo-97-6a). Au. 26,95 g. Minor nick on obverse. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1792. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1721). (Cal onza-1121). (Restrepo-97-6a). Au. 26,95 g. Golpecito junto a la fecha. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2471
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1723). (Cal onza-1123). (Restrepo-97-8). Au. 26,95 g. Almost VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1723). (Cal onza-1123). (Restrepo-97-8). Au. 26,95 g. MBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2472
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1730). (Cal onza-1129). (Restrepo-97-16). Au. 27,22 g. Cleaned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1730). (Cal onza-1129). (Restrepo-97-16). Au. 27,22 g. Sin punto delante de CAROL. Limpiada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2473
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1733). (Cal onza-1132). (Restrepo-97-20). Au. 27,00 g. Two minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1733). (Cal onza-1132). (Restrepo-97-20). Au. 27,00 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2474
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1738). (Cal onza-1136). (Restrepo-97-25). Au. 26,97 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1738). (Cal onza-1136). (Restrepo-97-25). Au. 26,97 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...1500,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2475
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1/2 cuarto. Barcelona. (C-1). Ae. 1,13 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1/2 cuarto. Barcelona. (C-1). Ae. 1,13 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2476
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1812. Segovia. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,93 g. Striking defects. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1812. Segovia. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,93 g. Defectos de acuñación. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2477
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1813. Madrid. RN. (Cal-31). Ag. 13,16 g. Scratches on obverse. Beautiful tone. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1813. Madrid. RN. (Cal-31). Ag. 13,16 g. Rayas en anverso. Bonita pátina. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2478
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 reales. 1809. Madrid. IG. (Cal-33). Ag. 27,20 g. Scratches. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 reales. 1809. Madrid. IG. (Cal-33). Ag. 27,20 g. Rayas. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2479
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,89 g. Cleaning scratches. XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,89 g. Rayas de limpieza. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2480
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,85 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,85 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2481
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-47). Ag. 26,78 g. 25 rosettes. Well struck. XF/AU. Est...800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-47). Ag. 26,78 g. 25 rosetas. Buena acuñación. EBC/EBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2482
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal of 1 Real. 1808. Proclamation in New Guatemala. (Cal-1108). (He-Lám. 77). Ag. 3,26 g. Without engraver's initials: Pedro García Aguirre. Puncture. Rare. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla valor 1 Real. 1808. Proclamación en Nueva Guatemala. (Cal-1108). (He-Lám. 77). Ag. 3,26 g. Sin iniciales del grabador: Pedro García Aguirre. Perforación. Rara. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2483
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal. 1812. Guatemala. (Vq-14195). (Vives-299). Ag. 7,02 g. Proclamation of the constitution of Cádiz. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla. 1812. Guatemala. (Vq-14195). (Vives-299). Ag. 7,02 g. Proclamación de la Constitución. MBC+. Est...180,00.