E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Fecha: 2021-06-22

# Objetos: 763

Total salida: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2379

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2380
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 26,94 g. Cleaned rust. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 26,94 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2381
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,41 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Lima. IJ. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,41 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2382

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2383
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,66 g. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,66 g. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...65,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2384
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-918). Ag. 26,90 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-918). Ag. 26,90 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2385
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,38 g. Cleaned. Two scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 26,38 g. Dos rayas en anverso. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2386
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 26,93 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2387
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 26,70 g. Cleaned rust. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 26,70 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2388
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 26,22 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 26,22 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2389
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-928). Ag. 27,23 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-928). Ag. 27,23 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2390

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,77 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Escasa. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2391
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,56 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,56 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2392
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 27,01 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 27,01 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2393
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,93 g. Minor hairlines. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,93 g. Leves rayitas. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2394
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,53 g. Minor nick on edge. Tone. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,53 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2395
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,53 g. Rust. VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,53 g. Oxidaciones. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2396
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,97 g. It retains some luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,97 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2397
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,92 g. Chop marks. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,92 g. Algunos resellos orientales. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2398
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,03 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,03 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2399
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,50 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,50 g. BC+. Est...50,00.