E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Fecha: 2021-06-22

# Objetos: 763

Total salida: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2295
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1784. Segovia. (Cal-80). Ae. 11,47 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1784. Segovia. (Cal-80). Ae. 11,47 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2296
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1762. México. M. (Cal-178). Ag. 1,67 g. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1762. México. M. (Cal-178). Ag. 1,67 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2297
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-193). Ag. 1,63 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Minor scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-193). Ag. 1,63 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Roce en reverso. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2298
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1764. México. M. (Cal-181). Ag. 1,57 g. Slight rust. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1764. México. M. (Cal-181). Ag. 1,57 g. Leves oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2299
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-332). Ag. 3,35 g. First-year king´s bust. Mintmark G. Good specimen for this mint. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-332). Ag. 3,35 g. Primer año de busto. Marca de ceca G. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2300
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1782. Guatemala. P. (Cal-338). Ag. 3,20 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1782. Guatemala. P. (Cal-338). Ag. 3,20 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2301
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1787. Lima. MI. (Cal-602). Ag. 6,40 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1787. Lima. MI. (Cal-602). Ag. 6,40 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2302
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-623). Ag. 5,78 g. Minor nicks. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-623). Ag. 5,78 g. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2303
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,88 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,88 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2304
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-662). Ag. 6,78 g. Tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-662). Ag. 6,78 g. Tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2305
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-669). Ag. 6,79 g. Tone. Almost XF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-669). Ag. 6,79 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2306
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-687). Ag. 6,61 g. Double date. Choice F. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-687). Ag. 6,61 g. Doble fecha, ambas parcialmente visibles. BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2307
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-710). Ag. 6,37 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-710). Ag. 6,37 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2308
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Santiago. DA. (Cal-769). Ag. 5,94 g. Rare. Almost F/F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Santiago. DA. (Cal-769). Ag. 5,94 g. Rara. BC-/BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2309
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1781. Potosí. PR. (Cal-945). Ag. 12,68 g. Almost F/F. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1781. Potosí. PR. (Cal-945). Ag. 12,68 g. BC-/BC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2310

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2311

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,45 g. Rayas en los bordes. Tono. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2312
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,47 g. Lightly toned. Slight wavy flan. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,47 g. Ligero tono. Algo alabeada. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2313
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Lima. JM. (Cal-1032). Ag. 26,76 g. Two knocks on obverse. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Lima. JM. (Cal-1032). Ag. 26,76 g. Dos golpes de punzón. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2314
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1034). Ag. 26,96 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1034). Ag. 26,96 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2315
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1034). Ag. 26,32 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Hairlines. VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Lima. JM. (Cal-1034). Ag. 26,32 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Rayitas. MBC. Est...180,00.