Mail Auction 148

Date: 2017-06-07

# Items: 627

Total starting: 36290

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3101 Numistats ref: 493934

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.157 RIC 157 References
Imperio Romano Category
PROBO. Antoniniano. Roma. R, corona y Z en exergo. R/ ADVENTVS AVG. RIC-157. Leves oxidaciones. R.P.O. EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3102 Numistats ref: 493933

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.220 RIC 220 References
Imperio Romano Category
PROBO. Antoniniano. Roma. R, corona y A en exergo. R/ VICTORIA GERM. RIC-220. EBC. Ex C. Dattari. Description
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3103 Numistats ref: 493932

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.222 RIC 222 References
Imperio Romano Category
PROBO. Antoniniano. Roma. R*A en exergo. R/ VICTORIA GERM. RIC-222. MBC+. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3104 Numistats ref: 493931

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.516 RIC 516 References
Imperio Romano Category
PROBO. Antoniniano. Ticinum. T en el campo; VXXI en exergo. R/ PAX AVGVSTI. RIC-516. Leves oxidaciones. EBC/EBC+. Ex C. Dattari. Description
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3105 Numistats ref: 493930

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.927 RIC 927 References
Imperio Romano Category
PROBO. Antoniniano. Trípolis. Creciente en el campo; KA en exergo. R/ CLEMENTIA TEMP. RIC-927. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+/EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3106 Numistats ref: 493929

Imperio Romano Category
NUMERIANO. Antoniniano. Ticinum. VIXXI en exergo. R/ PROVIDENT AVGG. RIC-447. Leves oxidaciones. EBC/EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
37 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3107 Numistats ref: 493928

Imperio Romano Category
NUMERIANO. Antoniniano. Ticinum. VIXXIT en el exergo. R/ ROMAE AETERN. RIC-449. Hojitas. MBC+. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3108 Numistats ref: 493927

Imperio Romano Category
CARINO. Antoniniano. Antioquía. *A en el campo. R/ VIRTVS AVGGG. RIC-208. MBC. Escasa. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3109 Numistats ref: 493926

Imperio Romano Category
CARINO. Antoniniano. Roma. KHE en exergo. R/ PRINCIPI IVVENTVT. RIC-158. Leves erosiones. MBC+. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3110 Numistats ref: 493925

Imperio Romano Category
CARINO. Antoniniano. Roma. KAG en exergo. R/ AETERNIT AVGG. RIC-248. Leves oxidaciones. EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3111 Numistats ref: 493924

Imperio Romano Category
CARINO. Antoniniano. Ticinum. TXXI en exergo. R/ PRINCIPI IVVENTVT. RIC-182. MBC+/EBC. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3112 Numistats ref: 493923

Imperio Romano Category
CARINO. Antoniniano. Ticinum. QXXIT en exergo. R/ VICTORIA AVG. RIC-306. MBC. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3113 Numistats ref: 493922

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Alejandría (295-296). Águila y A en el campo. R/ GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-18a. Acuñación floja en rev. R.P.O. EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3114 Numistats ref: 493921

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. AE fracción laureada o 1/2 follis. Alejandría (308). G en el campo. R/ PROVIDENTIA DEORVM. Acuñación posterior a la abdicación; BAEATIS al final de la ley. del anv. RIC-92a. EBC-. Escasa. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3115 Numistats ref: 493920

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. AE fracción laureada o 1/2 follis. Alejandría (308). B en el campo. R/ PROVIDENTIA DEORVM. Acuñación posterior a la abdicación; FELICIS al final de la ley. del anv. RIC-93a. EBC-/MBC+. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3116 Numistats ref: 493919

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Antioquía (297). Marcas: creciente y D. R/ GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-48a. EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3117 Numistats ref: 493918

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Antioquía (299-300). S en el campo. R/ GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-52a. R.P.O. EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3118 Numistats ref: 493917

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Antioquía (304-305). ANT· en exergo; Z en el campo. R/ GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-58a. EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3119 Numistats ref: 493916

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Antioquía (308). A en el campo; ANT· en exergo. R/ PROVIDENTIA DEONVM QVIES AVGG. Acuñación posterior a la abdicación; BAEATISSIMO SEN AVG al final de la ley. del anv. RIC-89. MBC-. Muy escasa. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3120 Numistats ref: 493915

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Antoniniano. Antioquía (293-295). I en el campo; ·XXI en exergo. R/ CONCORDIA MILITVM. RIC-322. MBC+/EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized