Mail Auction 148

Date: 2017-06-07

# Items: 627

Total starting: 36290

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3081 Numistats ref: 493753

Imperio Romano Category
FILIPO I. Sestercio. Roma (244-249). R/ FIDES EXERCITVS, S.C. RIC-171a. CH-51. Pátina verde rugosa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3082 Numistats ref: 493752

Imperio Romano Category
TRAJANO DECIO. Sestercio. Roma (249-251). R/ DACIA, S-C. RIC-112. CH-18. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3083 Numistats ref: 493751

Imperio Romano Category
HERENNIA ETRUSCILLA (esposa de Trajano Decio). Sestercio. Roma (249-251). R/ PVDICITIA AVG., S.C. RIC-136b. CH-22. Pátina verde. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3084 Numistats ref: 493750

Imperio Romano Category
AURELIANO. Antoniniano. Antioquía. Q en el campo. R/ RESTITVT ORBIS. RIC-386. R.P.O. MBC+. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3085 Numistats ref: 493749

Imperio Romano Category
AURELIANO. Antoniniano. Cyzicus. D en campo; XXI en exergo. R/ RESTITVTOR EXERCITI. RIC-366. R.P.O. MBC/MBC+. Escasa. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3086 Numistats ref: 493748

Imperio Romano Category
AURELIANO. Antoniniano. Mediolanum. S en exergo. R/ IOVI CONSER. RIC-129. Hoja en anv. MBC+/EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3087 Numistats ref: 493747

Imperio Romano Category
AURELIANO. Antoniniano. Siscia. *S en exergo. R/ IOVI CONSER. RIC-225. Leve oxidación. EBC. Ex C. Dattari. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3088 Numistats ref: 493746

Imperio Romano Category
AURELIANO. Antoniniano. Siscia. *Q en el campo. R/ PAX AVGVSTI. RIC-232. MBC. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3089 Numistats ref: 493745

Imperio Romano Category
AURELIANO. Antoniniano. Siscia. P en exergo. R/ ORIENS AVG. RIC-247. R.P.O. EBC/EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3090 Numistats ref: 493744

Imperio Romano Category
AURELIANO. Antoniniano. Ticinum. * en el campo; PXXT en exergo. R/ SOLI INVICTO. RIC-154. Fina grieta. EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3091 Numistats ref: 493743

Imperio Romano Category
SEVERINA (esposa de Aureliano). Antoniniano. Roma. A en el campo; XXIR en exergo. R/ CONCORDIAE MILITVM. RIC-4. Oxidaciones limpiadas en rev. EBC/EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3092 Numistats ref: 493742

Imperio Romano Category
TÁCITO. Antoniniano. Roma (276). R/ FIDES MILITVM. RIC-87. CH-45. Pequeña grieta. R.P.O. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3093 Numistats ref: 493741

Imperio Romano Category
TÁCITO. Antoniniano. Roma. XXIB en exergo. R/ LAETITIA FVND. RIC-89. Leves oxidaciones. R.P.O. EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3094 Numistats ref: 493740

Imperio Romano Category
TÁCITO. Antoniniano. Roma. XXIA en exergo. R/ PROVIDENTIA AVG. RIC-92. R.P.O. EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3095 Numistats ref: 493739

Imperio Romano Category
TÁCITO. Antoniniano. Ticinum. S en exergo. R/ FELICITAS AVG. RIC-135. Leve oxidación. MBC+. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3096 Numistats ref: 493738

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.920 RIC 920 References
Imperio Romano Category
PROBO. Antoniniano. Antioquía. S en campo; KA en exergo. R/ CLEMENTIA TEMP. RIC-920. R.P.O. EBC/EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3097 Numistats ref: 493737

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.909 RIC 909 References
Imperio Romano Category
PROBO. Antoniniano. Cyzicus. V en el campo; MCXXI en el exergo. R/ RESTITVT EXERCITI. RIC-909. R.P.O. MBC+/EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3098 Numistats ref: 493736

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.913 RIC 913 References
Imperio Romano Category
PROBO. Antoniniano. Cyzicus. G en el campo; XXIMC en exergo. R/ VIRTVS PROBI AVG. RIC-913. R.P.O. EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3099 Numistats ref: 493735

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.107 RIC 107 References
Imperio Romano Category
PROBO. Antoniniano. Lugdunum. II en el campo. R/ TEMPOR FELICIT. RIC-107. Leves oxidaciones. R.P.O. MBC+. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3100 Numistats ref: 492896

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.157 RIC 157 References
Imperio Romano Category
PROBO. Antoniniano. Roma. R*G en exergo. R/ ADVENTVS AVG. RIC-157. R.P.O. EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions