Mail Auction 148

Date: 2017-06-07

# Items: 627

Total starting: 36290

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3263 Numistats ref: 493972

Imperio Romano Category
CONSTANTINO I. Follis. Aquileia (312-313). AQG en exergo, corona en templo. R/ CONSERV VRB SVAE. RIC-120 (R). MBC/MBC+. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3214 Numistats ref: 494021

Imperio Romano Category
MAXIMINO II. Follis. Cyzicus (310-311). G-* en el campo; MKV en exergo. R/ GENIO IMPERATORIS. RIC-63. MBC. Escasa. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3194 Numistats ref: 493841

Imperio Romano Category
GALERIO MAXIMIANO. Follis. Serdica (307-308). * - B en el campo. •SM•SD• en exergo. R/ GENIO AVGVSTI. RIC-35. Pátina verde. MBC. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3191 Numistats ref: 493844

Imperio Romano Category
GALERIO MAXIMIANO. Follis. Heraclea (305-306).HTB en exergo. R/ GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-24b. MBC+. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3181 Numistats ref: 493854

Imperio Romano Category
GALERIO MAXIMIANO. Follis. Antioquía (300-301). DK - EV en el campo. R/ GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-55b vte. MBC+. Escasa. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3165 Numistats ref: 493870

Imperio Romano Category
CONSTANCIO I. Follis. Antioquía (297). Creciente y G en el campo. R/ GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-49a. MBC+. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3160 Numistats ref: 493875

Imperio Romano Category
MAXIMIANO. Follis. Ticinum (298-299). * en el campo; PT• en el exergo. R/ GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-33. EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3155 Numistats ref: 493880

Imperio Romano Category
MAXIMIANO. Follis. Heraclea (297-298). HTT en exergo. R/ GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-19b. R.P.O. EBC/EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3148 Numistats ref: 493887

Imperio Romano Category
MAXIMIANO. Antoniniano. Antioquía (293). D en el campo. XXI • en exergo. R/ CONCORDIA MILITVM. A/IMPCMA MAXIMIANVS AVG. RIC-607. MBC+. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3141 Numistats ref: 493895

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Alejandría (295-296). Águila y B en el campo. R/ GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-18B. R.P.O. EBC-/MBC+. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3283 Numistats ref: 493952

Imperio Romano Category
ELENA, mujer de Constantino I. Follis. Tesalonica (326-328). SMTSG en exergo. R/ SECVRITAS REPVBLICE. RIC-159 (R3). MBC/MBC+. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3217 Numistats ref: 494018

Imperio Romano Category
MAXIMINO II. Follis. Cyzicus (311-312). Águila-D en el campo; MKV en exergo. R/ GENIO AVGVSTI. RIC-84a. Leves oxidaciones. MBC+. Muy escasa. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3364 Numistats ref: 494073

Felipe V Category
1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. Ley. PHILIPPUS. VI-98. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3091 Numistats ref: 493743

Imperio Romano Category
SEVERINA (esposa de Aureliano). Antoniniano. Roma. A en el campo; XXIR en exergo. R/ CONCORDIAE MILITVM. RIC-4. Oxidaciones limpiadas en rev. EBC/EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3100 Numistats ref: 492896

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.157 RIC 157 References
Imperio Romano Category
PROBO. Antoniniano. Roma. R*G en exergo. R/ ADVENTVS AVG. RIC-157. R.P.O. EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3451 Numistats ref: 494186

Isabel II Category
5 cent. de real. 1864. Segovia. VI-130. MBC+. Escasa. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3159 Numistats ref: 493876

Imperio Romano Category
MAXIMIANO. Follis. Ticinum (295-296). PT en exergo. R/ GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-29b. EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3363 Numistats ref: 494074

Carlos II Category
Real. 1679. Potosí. Ensayador no visible. Repinte en fecha, 779. CA-716 o 717. Vanos. BC+. Description
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3106 Numistats ref: 493929

Imperio Romano Category
NUMERIANO. Antoniniano. Ticinum. VIXXI en exergo. R/ PROVIDENT AVGG. RIC-447. Leves oxidaciones. EBC/EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
37 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Mail Auction 148 - 3266 Numistats ref: 493969

Imperio Romano Category
CONSTANTINO I. Follis. Constantinopla (327-328). D en el campo. CONS en exergo. R/ GLORIA ROMANORUM. RIC-23 (R2). Porosidades. MBC+. Ex C. Dattari. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized