Subasta On-Line 3

Date: 2017-09-18

# Items: 918

Total starting: 90307

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 181 Numistats ref: 496460

Imperio Romano Category
FILIPO II. Tetradracma. Antioquía (249 BI). PR-473. Porosidades. MBC. Description
100 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 182 Numistats ref: 496459

Imperio Romano Category
TREBONIANO GALO. Sestercio. Roma (252). A/Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza; IMP. CAES. V. VIBIVS TREBONIANO GALLVS AVG. R/ El Valor militar a izq. con escudo y lanza; VIRTVS AVGG. S. C. RIC-126a. CH-134. Pátina verde. MBC+. Muy escasa. Description
375 EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 183 Numistats ref: 496458

Imperio Romano Category
MARINIANA, eposa de Valeiano I. Antoniniano. Roma (253-257). R/ Pavo real de frente con plumaje desplegado. RIC-4. CH-9. MBC-. Escasa. Description
100 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 184 Numistats ref: 496457

Imperio Romano Category
GALIENO. Antoniniano. Siscia (260-268). R/ Júpiter de pie a izq. con haz de rayos y cetro; IO CANTAB. RIC-573. Cospel abierto. Pátina oscura. MBC-/BC+. Muy rara. Description
250 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Status:Pending
Authority:Gallienus
Denomination:Antoninianus
Mint:
Obverse Legend:GALLIENVS AVG
Obverse Type:Jupiter, standing left, holding thunderbolt in right hand and sceptre in left hand
Reverse Legend:IO CANTAB
Reverse Type:Head of Gallienus, radiate, right
References:
RIC ric.5.gall(2).573 RIC 573 See coin

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 185 Numistats ref: 496456

Imperio Romano Category
GALIENO. Antoniniano. Antioquía (263-264). Marca: Estrella en el campo. RIC-654. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+/EBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Gallienus
Denomination:Antoninianus
Mint:
Obverse Legend:GALLIENVS P F AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Gallienus, radiate, cuirassed, right
Reverse Legend:GALLIENVS P F AVG
Reverse Type:Roma, helmeted, draped, seated left on shield, holding Victory in right hand and spear in left hand
References:
RIC ric.5.gall(2).654 RIC 654 See coin

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 186 Numistats ref: 496455

Imperio Romano Category
VICTORINO. Antoniniano. Colonia. Marcas: V-* en el campo. A/Ley.: IMPC VICTORINVS PF AVG. R/ Ley.: PAX AVG. RIC-118. MBC-/BC+ Description
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 187 Numistats ref: 496454

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.821 RIC 821 References
Imperio Romano Category
PROBO. Antoniniano. Siscia (277). R/ Ley.: VIRTVS PROBI AVG; XXIV en el exergo. RIC-821. CH-936. Leve acuñación floja. EBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 188 Numistats ref: 496453

Imperio Romano Category
NUMERIANO. Antoniniano. Antioquía. Marcas: Γ en el campo; XXI en el exergo. R/ VIRTVS AVGG. RIC-467. Leves oxidaciones. R.P.O. EBC-/MBC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
37 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 189 Numistats ref: 496452

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Alejandría (297-298).Marcas: A en el campo; ALE en el exergo. R/ Ley.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-26a. Ex C. Dattari. Acuñación floja en el rev. R.P.O. MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 190 Numistats ref: 496451

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Alejandría (302-303). Marcas: S-BP en el campo; ALE en el exergo. R/ Ley.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-34a. Ex C. Dattari. R.P.O. EBC-/MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 191 Numistats ref: 496450

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Alejandría (308). Marcas: B y XK en el campo; ALE en el exergo. R/ Ley.: PROVIDENTIA DEORVM. RIC-80 vte. Ex C. Dattari. Pequeño defecto de cospel al borde. MBC+. Escasa. Description
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 192 Numistats ref: 496449

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Alejandría (308). Marcas: B en el campo; ALE en el exergo. R/ Ley.: PROVIDENTIA DEORVM. RIC-87a. Ex C. Dattari. MBC+. Escasa. Description
40 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 193 Numistats ref: 496448

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Alejandría (308). Marcas: Δ en el campo; ALE en el exergo. R/ Ley.. PROVIDENTIA DEORVM. RIC-93a. Ex C. Dattari. MBC/MBC+. Escasa. Description
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 194 Numistats ref: 496447

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Aquileia (296). Marcas: AQP en el exergo. R/ Ley. GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-23a. Ex C. Dattari. MBC. Description
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 195 Numistats ref: 496446

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Heraclea (296-297). Marcas: HTA en el exergo. R/ GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-17a. Ex C. Dattari. R.P.O. con leves erosiones. MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 196 Numistats ref: 496445

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Lugdunum (298). Marca: Δ en el campo; LP en el exergo. R/ GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-29a. Ex C. Dattari.Porosidades. MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 197 Numistats ref: 496444

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Roma (297-298). Marcas: R-S en el campo; A en el exergo. R/ GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-71a. Ex C. Dattari. Leve erosión. R.P.O. MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 198 Numistats ref: 496443

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Siscia (295). Marca: A en el campo; *SIS en el exergo. R/ GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-85a. Ex C. Dattari.MBC/MBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 199 Numistats ref: 496442

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Ticinum (294-295).T en el exergo. R/ GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC- 23a. Ex C. Dattari.EBC-/MBC+. Description
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 200 Numistats ref: 495723

Imperio Romano Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Ticinum (300-303). ST• en el exergo. R/ SACRA MONET AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR. RIC- 43a. Ex C. Dattari.EBC-. Description
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized