Subasta On-Line 3

Date: 2017-09-18

# Items: 918

Total starting: 90307

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 486 Numistats ref: 496356

Felipe V Category
2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. VI-767. Leves oxidaciones. MBC. Description
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 314 Numistats ref: 495910

Imperio Romano Category
LICINIO I. Follis. Nicomedia (313-317). Marca: A en el campo. SMN en el exergo. R/ IOVI CONSERVATORI. RIC-13. MBC+/EBC-. Ex C. Dattari. Description
30 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 548 Numistats ref: 495977

Fernando VII Category
2 reales. 1823. Valencia. VI-803. BC+. Description
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 152 Numistats ref: 496489

Imperio Romano Category
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. Roma (210). R/ Júpiter con cetro y haz de rayos, debajo Geta y Caracalla. RIC-233. CH-539. Bonita acuñación. MBC+. Description
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Septimius Severus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:SEVERVS PIVS AVG
Obverse Type:Head of Septimius Severus, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:P M TR P XVIII COS III P P
Reverse Type:Jupiter, naked except for cloak over left shoulder, standing left, holding thunderbolt in right hand and sceptre in left hand; at feet, two children standing, one right and one left
References:
RIC ric.4.ss.233 RIC 233 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Caracalla
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:ANTONINVS PIVS FEL AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Caracalla, laureate, draped, right
Reverse Legend:CONCORDIA MILIT
Reverse Type:Legionary eagle on perch between standards
References:
RIC ric.4.crl.233 RIC 233 See coin

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 284 Numistats ref: 495740

Imperio Romano Category
MAXIMINO II. Follis. Cyzicus (307). Marca: * en el campo; KΓ en el exergo. R/ GENIO AVGG ET CAESARVM NN. RIC-26a. Grieta. MBC+. Ex C. Dattari. Description
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 280 Numistats ref: 495744

Imperio Romano Category
MAXIMINO II. Follis. Antioquía (312). Marcas: H - * en el campo; ANT en el exergo. R/ SOLI INVICTO. RIC-167b. Leve acuñación floja en rev. EBC-. Escasa. Ex C. Dattari. Description
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 122 Numistats ref: 496519

Imperio Romano Category
VESPASIANO. Denario. Roma (69). RIC-90. SB-366. Finas rayas. MBC/MBC-. Description
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 513 Numistats ref: 496012

Carlos III Category
2 reales. 1771. México. F. VI-563. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC/MBC-. Description
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 431 Numistats ref: 496411

Reyes Católicos Category
1/2 real. Toledo. T separada de 4 puntos. CA-490. Golpe en canto y raya. MBC-. Description
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 73 Numistats ref: 495649

República Romana Category
CLAUDIA. Denario. Roma (110-109 a. C). FFC-565. SB-1. Reverso algo descentrado. MBC. Description
35 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 385 Numistats ref: 495839

Imperio Romano Category
MAGNO MÁXIMO. Follis. Arles (383-388). TCON en el exergop. RIC-27c. BC+/BC. Description
40 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 453 Numistats ref: 496389

Felipe IV Category
Real. 1652. Segovia. BR. CA-1084. Pequeña grieta. MBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 332 Numistats ref: 495892

Imperio Romano Category
CONSTANTINO I. Follis. Antioquía (313-314). Marcas: corona, Γ y III en el campo. ANT en el exergo. R/ IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG. RIC-7 (R5). Hojita. EBC-. Rara. Ex C. Dattari. Description
40 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 173 Numistats ref: 496468

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.1 RIC 1 References
Imperio Romano Category
GORDIANO III. Antoniniano. Roma (238-239). R/ La Fidelidad de pie a izq. con estandarte y cetro. RIC-1. CH-86. EBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 154 Numistats ref: 496487

Imperio Romano Category
JULIA DOMNA, esposa de Septimio Severo. Denario. Roma (196-211). R/ Ley: IVNO. RIC-559. Cospel abierto. EBC-/MBC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 913 Numistats ref: 496233

Billetes del Banco de España Category
500 pesetas. 11-1951. Serie A. ED-D61a. EBC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 694 Numistats ref: 496249

Monedas Extranjeras Category
ALEMANIA. Lote de 10 piezas. Baviera, 5 marcos, 1894 D; D. R. Marco, 1914 A; D. R. 1/2 marco, 1906 F; III R., 5 marcos, 1936 A (2); 5 marcos, 1960; 10 marcos, 1972 F; 5 marcos conmemorativos, 1968 D; 10 marcos, 1995 y 2000 F. De MBC a SC. Description
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 689 Numistats ref: 496254

Monedas Extranjeras Category
LOTE. 4 piezas. Francia: medalla; jetón octogonal; época de Louis Philippe (1830-1848); Mitchiner Jetons 4041. Francia: Medalla 1866. México: Medalla 1964. Portugal: 100 escudos 1987; KM-639. De MBC+ a SC. Description
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 672 Numistats ref: 496271

Francisco Franco Category
Lote de 50 insignias de solapa con forma de bandera de los Requetés. Colocadas sobre un cartón en el que está impreso ¡¡VIVA ESPAÑA!!. EBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Subasta On-Line 3 - 615 Numistats ref: 496328

Alfonso XII Category
5 pesetas. 1881 *- 18-81. Madrid. MSM. VII-87. Pequeñas marcas. MBC. Escasa. Description
50 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized