On-line auction 7

Date: 2020-01-23

# Items: 380

Total starting: 91125

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 234 Numistats ref: 484814

CARLOS IV Category
8 escudos. 1793. México. FM. VI-1392. Acuñación floja en rev. R.B.O. MBC+/EBC-. Description
1300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1300 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 147 Numistats ref: 484701

REYES CATÓLICOS Category
2 excelentes. Sevilla. X entre puntos. AC-746 (var.). MBC/MBC+. Description
1300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1300 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 146 Numistats ref: 484702

REYES CATÓLICOS Category
2 excelentes. Sevilla. Cruz patada. AC-739. Leves vanos. MBC+. Description
1300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1300 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 232 Numistats ref: 484816

CARLOS IV Category
8 escudos. 1797. México. FM. VI-1333. MBC. Description
950 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1200 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 218 Numistats ref: 484830

CARLOS III Category
8 escudos. 1778. Santiago. DA. VI-1761. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+. Description
1200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1200 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 216 Numistats ref: 484832

CARLOS III Category
8 escudos. 1777. México. FM. VI-1654. MBC. Description
950 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1200 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 277 Numistats ref: 484771

ALFONSO XIII Category
100 pesetas. 1897 *18-97. Madrid SGV. VII-199. Soldadura en canto. Superficies picadas. MBC-. Description
1100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1100 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 93 Numistats ref: 488044

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
ADRIANO. Sestercio. Roma (125-128). A/ Busto laureado y drapeado a der.; HADRIANVS-AVGVSTVS P.P. R/ Fortuna sentada a izq. con timón y cornucopia; a sus pies globo; COS III, S-C, en exergo FORT. RED. CH-732; RIC 969. Bonito retrato. Pátina marrón con tonos rojos. MBC+. Description
950 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1050 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 219 Numistats ref: 484829

CARLOS III Category
8 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. VI-1783. MBC. Description
1000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1050 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 233 Numistats ref: 484815

CARLOS IV Category
8 escudos. 1806. Popayán. JF. VI-1388. Fina grieta. MBC-. Description
925 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1025 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 243 Numistats ref: 484805

FERNANDO VII Category
8 escudos. 1818. México. JJ. VI-1492. R.B.O. MBC/MBC+. Description
1000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 231 Numistats ref: 484817

CARLOS IV Category
8 escudos. 1795. Lima. IJ. VI-1301. Vano en rev. MBC-/MBC. Description
950 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 217 Numistats ref: 484831

CARLOS III Category
8 escudos. 1787. Potosí. PR. VI-1738. MBC-/MBC. Description
950 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 156 Numistats ref: 484692

FELIPE II Category
8 reales. 1589. Segovia. Acueducto de 3 arcos y 2 picos. AC-710. Erosiones marinas. MBC. Description
750 EUR Starting
- Estimate
750 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 47 Numistats ref: 488092

GRECIA ANTIGUA Category
BACTRIA. Eucrátides. Tetradracma (171-145 a.C.). A/ Busto a der. con casco adornado con oreja y cuerno de toro. R/ Los Dióscuros cabalgando a der. con lanzas y palmas; del. monograma y en exergo EUKRATIDOU. EBC-. Rozadura en anv. Description
450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
725 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 31 Numistats ref: 488106

GRECIA ANTIGUA Category
ÁTICA. Atenas. Tetradracma (Post. 449 a.C.). A/ Cabeza de Atenea con casco ornamentado y collar. R/ Lechuza; AΘH. AR-16,61 g. COP-31-40. Cospel irregular. MBC+. Description
700 EUR Starting
- Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 235 Numistats ref: 484813

JOSÉ I Category
80 reales. 1811. Madrid. A.I. VI-40. EBC-. Escasa. Description
650 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 74 Numistats ref: 488063

Nero Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.333 RIC 333 References
IMPERIO ROMANO Category
NERÓN. Sestercio. Roma (66 d.C.). A/ IMP. NERO CLAVD CAESAR AVG GER. PM. TR. P. PP.; busto laureado a der. R/ Roma sentada a izq. con Victoria y lanza; en exergo ROMA y en campo S C. RIC-333. CH-274. Pátina verde. Limpiada mecánicamente. MBC+. Description
440 EUR Starting
- Estimate
565 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 215 Numistats ref: 484833

CARLOS III Category
4 escudos 1787. Madrid. DV. VI-1471. MBC+/EBC-. Description
425 EUR Starting
- Estimate
551 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 333 Numistats ref: 484895

MONEDAS EXTRANJERAS Category
RUSIA. Pedro III. 10 Kopeks. 1762. C-44. MBC. Description
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized