On-line auction 7

Date: 2020-01-23

# Items: 380

Total starting: 91125

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 121 Numistats ref: 484727

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
TRAJANO DECIO. Sestercio. Roma (249). A/ Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a der. R/ Dacia a izq. con báculo rematado en cabeza de asno; DACIA, S-C. RIC-101a. CH-22. Pátina verde rugosa. MBC-/BC+. Escasa. Description
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 122 Numistats ref: 484726

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
TRAJANO DECIO. Doble sestercio. Roma (249-251 d.C.). A/ Busto radiado y acorazado a der.; IMP. C. M. Q. TRAIANVS DECIVS AVG. R/ Felicitas a izq. con caduceo y cornucopia; FE(LICITAS). RIC-115. Pátina verde. MBC-. Description
700 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 123 Numistats ref: 484725

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
VALERIANO I. Mariniana. Antoniniano. Roma (254-256). R/ CONSECRATIO. Mariniana volando a der. sobre pavo real. CH-16. RIC-6. Cospel lig. abierto. MBC+. Description
190 EUR Starting
- Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 124 Numistats ref: 484724

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
VOLUSIANO. Sestercio. Roma. (251-253).R/ Pax a izq. con rama y cetro. CH-74. RIC-256a. MBC. Description
110 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 125 Numistats ref: 484723

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.907 RIC 907 References
IMPERIO ROMANO Category
PROBO. Antoniniano. Cyzicus. R/ CONCORDIA MILITVM; en campo Q, en exergo XXIMC. RIC-907. RPO. EBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
25 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 126 Numistats ref: 484722

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
NUMERIANO. Antoniniano. Lugdunum. R/ PAX A-VGG. RIC 393. Acuñación algo floja en rev. MBC+. Description
45 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 127 Numistats ref: 484721

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
DIOCLECIANO. Follis. Alejandría. R/ GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC-26a. P.O. EBC+. Description
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 128 Numistats ref: 484720

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
MAXIMIANO HÉRCULES. Follis. Cyzicus (295-296). R/ GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. RIC 10b. P. O. EBC-/EBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 129 Numistats ref: 484719

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
CONSTANCIO I. Follis. Ticinum (300-303). R/ SACRA MONET AVGG ET CAESS NOS TR; en ex. PT . RIC-46a. Acuñación floja en rev. MBC+. Description
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 130 Numistats ref: 484718

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
GALERIO MAXIMIANO. Follis. Roma (302-303). R/ SAC MON VRB AVGG ET CAESS NN; en campo estrella, en exergo RQ. RIC-106b. MBC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 131 Numistats ref: 484717

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
HELENA (madre de Constantino). Follis. Tesalónica (326-328). R/ SECVRITAS REIPVBLICE. Exergo SMTSG. RIC VII-159. MBC. Acuñación floja. Description
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 132 Numistats ref: 484716

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
HELENA (madre de Constantino I). AE-4. Constantinopolis. R/ PAX PVBLICA, exergo CONSE. CH-4. RIC VIII-33. BC+. Description
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 133 Numistats ref: 484715

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
HELENA (madre de Constantino I). Follis. Treveris (337-340). R/ PAX PVBLICA, exergo TRS (espiga). CH-4 (VIII). RIC VIII-90. Lig. descentrada. MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 134 Numistats ref: 484714

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
JULIANO II. Doble maiorina. Sirmium (361-363). A/ Busto a der. con diadema de perlas, coraza y manto; FL CL IVLI-ANVS PF AVG. R/ Toro a der.; encima dos estrellasSECVRITAS REI PVB; en ex. *BSIRM*. RIC-106. Pátina verde oscuro. EBC/EBC-. Description
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 135 Numistats ref: 484713

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
JOVIANO. Doble maiorina. Tesalónica (363-364). A/ Busto a der. con diadema de rosetas y drapeado; DN IOVIANVS PF PP ABG. R/ Emperador de pie a der.; con Victoria sobre globo y estandarte; VICTORIA ROMANORVM; en ex. marca de ceca . TESA. RIC-237. Pátina verde. EBC/MBC. Description
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 136 Numistats ref: 484712

IMPERIO BIZANTINO Category
JUSTINIANO I. Follis. Antioquía-A. DOC-206a. MBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 137 Numistats ref: 484711

IMPERIO BIZANTINO Category
FOCAS. Sólido. Constantinopolis. SBB-620. Alabeada. Corte de cizalla. MBC. Description
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 138 Numistats ref: 484710

IMPERIO BIZANTINO Category
HERACLIO Y HERACLIO CONSTANTINO. Sólido. Constantinopolis. SBB-738. Grafitos en rev. MBC. Description
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
185 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 139 Numistats ref: 484709

IMPERIO BIZANTINO Category
MANUEL I. Aspron trachy vellón. Constantinopla (1143-1180). SBB-1964. EBC-/EBC. Description
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 140 Numistats ref: 484708

EMISIONES HISPANO-ÁRABES Category
EMIRATO. ABDERRAHMAN II. Dirhem. Al-Andalus. 206 H. V-120-122. EBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized