On-line auction 7

Date: 2020-01-23

# Items: 380

Total starting: 91125

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 81 Numistats ref: 488056

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
VESPASIANO. Denario. Roma (77-78 d.C.). A/ Busto laur. a der. R/ Marte a izq. con lanza y trofeo, detrás espiga; COS VIII. RIC-104. CH-127. MBC/MBC-. Description
56 EUR Starting
- Estimate
56 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 82 Numistats ref: 488055

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
VESPASIANO. Denario. Roma (77-78 d.C.). A/ Busto laur. a der. R/ Dos bueyes a izq. con yugo; COS VIII. RIC-107. CH-133. MBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 83 Numistats ref: 488054

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
DOMICIANO. Acuñada bajo Vespasiano. As. Roma (77-78). A/ Cabeza laureada a der.; CAESAR AVG. F. DOMITIANVS COS V. R/ Spes a izquierda con flor; S-C. CH-454. RIC-724. Porosidades. EBC-. Description
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Status:Pending
Authority:Vespasian
Denomination:As
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP CAESAR VESP AVG COS V CENS
Obverse Type:Head of Vespasian, laureate, left
Reverse Legend:CAESAR AVG F DOMITIAN COS II
Reverse Type:Head of Domitian, laureate, left
References:
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.724 RIC 724 See coin

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 84 Numistats ref: 488053

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
DOMICIANO. Denario. Roma (79 d.C.). R/ Manos enlazadas portando águila sobre proa; PRINCEPS IVVENTVTIS. RIC-108. CH-393. MBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 85 Numistats ref: 488052

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
NERVA. Denario. Roma (96 d.C.). A/ Busto laureado a der. R/ Libertas sosteniendo pileus y cetro; LIBERTAS PVBLICA. RIC-31. CH-117. Erosiones. MBC+. Description
65 EUR Starting
- Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 86 Numistats ref: 488051

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
NERVA. Denario. Roma (96 d.C.). A/ IMP. NERVA CAES AVG PM. TR P. COS III PP. Busto laur. a der. R/ Manos enlazadas portando águila sobre proa; CONCORDIA EXERCITVM. RIC-14. CH-920. Rayitas. MBC+. Description
140 EUR Starting
- Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 87 Numistats ref: 488050

Trajan Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.32 RIC 32 References
IMPERIO ROMANO Category
TRAJANO. Denario. Roma (100 d.C.). A/ Busto laureado a der. R/ Abundantia sentada a izq. con cetro; P.M. TR. P. COS III P.P. RIC-32. CH-219. MBC+. Description
88 EUR Starting
- Estimate
100 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 88 Numistats ref: 488049

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
TRAJANO. Sestercio. Roma (103-111 d.C.). A/ Cabeza laureada a der.; IMP. CAES. NERVAE. TRAIANO. AVG. GER. DAC. P.M. TR. P. COS. V. P.P. R/ Roma a izq. sosteniendo Victoria y lanza; S.P.Q.R. OPTIMO PRINCIPI, S-C. RIC-483. CH-383. Porosidades. MBC/MBC-. Description
220 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 89 Numistats ref: 488048

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
TRAJANO. Sestercio. Roma (112-115 d.C.). A/ Cabeza laureada a der. drapeada sobre el hombro izq.; IMP. CAES. NERVAE TRAIANO AVG. GER. DAC. P.M. TR. P. COS. V. P.P. R/ Abundantia con espigas y cornucopia, delante niño; S.P.Q.R. OPTIMO PRINCIPI, S-C. En exergo ALIM. ITAL. RIC-604. CH-10. Pátina oscura. MBC/MBC-. Description
220 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 90 Numistats ref: 488047

Trajan Authority
Quadrans Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.699 RIC 699 References
IMPERIO ROMANO Category
TRAJANO. Cuadrante. Roma (98-117 d.C.). A/ Busto de Hércules con leonté a der. R/ Maza, S-C. RIC-699. Pátina verde. MBC-. Escasa. Description
95 EUR Starting
- Estimate
22 Past auctions

All grades

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 91 Numistats ref: 488046

Hadrian Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2.hdn.631B RIC 631B References
IMPERIO ROMANO Category
ADRIANO. Sestercio. Roma (125-128 d.C.). A/ Cabeza laureada a der. drapeada sobre el hombro izq.; HADRIANVS - AVGVSTVS. R/ Diana a der. sosteniendo arco y flechas; COS III, S-C. RIC-631b. CH-316. Erosiones. MBC/BC+. Description
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
12 Past auctions

All grades

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 92 Numistats ref: 488045

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
ADRIANO. As. A/ Busto drapeado a izq. R/ CAPPADOCIA. Capadocia torreada llevando vexillum y el monte Argeo. CH-209; RIC-848. MBC+. Pátina marrón. Escasa. Description
750 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 93 Numistats ref: 488044

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
ADRIANO. Sestercio. Roma (125-128). A/ Busto laureado y drapeado a der.; HADRIANVS-AVGVSTVS P.P. R/ Fortuna sentada a izq. con timón y cornucopia; a sus pies globo; COS III, S-C, en exergo FORT. RED. CH-732; RIC 969. Bonito retrato. Pátina marrón con tonos rojos. MBC+. Description
950 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1050 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 94 Numistats ref: 488043

Hadrian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.hdn.422C RIC 422C References
IMPERIO ROMANO Category
SABINA (esposa de Adriano). Denario. Roma (138-139) A/ Busto diademado y drapeado a der.; DIVA AVG - SABINA. R/ Altar; PIE-TATI / AVG. RIC-422c. Limpieza mecánica. BC+. Description
45 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

All grades

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 95 Numistats ref: 488042

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
SABINA (esposa de Adriano). As. Roma (119-138 d.C.). A/ Cabeza de Sabina a der., drapeada, diademada y con pelo recogido; SABINA AVGVSTA HADRIANIAVG PP. R/ Vesta entronizada a izq.; ex. S-C. RIC-1024. Pátina oscura. MBC-. Escasa. Description
120 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 96 Numistats ref: 488041

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
AELIO. As. A/ Busto de Aelio a der. L. AELIVS CAESAR. R/ Spes sosteniendo flor. TR (POT) COS II, S-C. CH-55. RIC-1067. MBC/MBC-. Pátina oscura. Muy escasa. Description
180 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 97 Numistats ref: 488040

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
ANTONINO PÍO. Denario. Roma (140-143). A/ Cabeza laureada a der. ANTONINVS AVG PI-VS PP TR P COS III. R/ Haz de rayos alado; PROVIDENTIAE - DEORVM. RIC-80a. CH-681. MBC/MBC-. Description
65 EUR Starting
- Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 98 Numistats ref: 488013

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.767A RIC 767A References
IMPERIO ROMANO Category
ANTONINO PÍO. Sestercio. Roma (146). A/ Cabeza laureada a der. R/ Antonio Pío en cuadriga a izq.; en exergo COS IIII (SC). RIC-767a. CH-320. BC+. Rara. Description
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
18 Past auctions

All grades

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 99 Numistats ref: 488012

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
ANTONIO PÍO (FAUSTINA). Denario. Roma (141). A/ Busto velado y drapeado a der. DIVA FAVSTINA. R/ Fortuna sosteniendo timón y globo; AETE-R-NITAS. RIC-348. CH-7. MBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - On-line auction 7 - 100 Numistats ref: 484642

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
FAUSTINA LA MAYOR. Denario. Roma (146-161). R/ Ceres con antorcha y cetro. AVGVSTA. RIC-356. CH-96. Rayas en rev. MBC. Description
48 EUR Starting
- Estimate
48 EUR Realized