Online Auction 8

Date: 2018-03-20

# Items: 773

Total starting: 69145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Online Auction 8 - 72 Numistats ref: 473899

Imperio Romano Category
Faustina Madre. Denario. 141 d.C. (Spink-no la cita). Rev.: AVGVSTA. Ceres a izquierda con espiga, a sus pies figura togada. Ag. 2,73 g. ¿Inédita?. MBC+. Est...120,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Online Auction 8 - 563 Numistats ref: 474412

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
Monedas Extranjeras Category
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1888. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Online Auction 8 - 562 Numistats ref: 474413

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
Monedas Extranjeras Category
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1887. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,76 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...40,00. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Online Auction 8 - 560 Numistats ref: 474415

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
Monedas Extranjeras Category
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1886. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,64 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Online Auction 8 - 559 Numistats ref: 474416

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
Monedas Extranjeras Category
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. EBC. Est...40,00. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Online Auction 8 - 65 Numistats ref: 473906

Trajan Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.399 RIC 399 References
Imperio Romano Category
Trajano. Sestercio. 99 d.C. Roma. (Spink-3213 variante). (Ric-399). Rev.: TR POT COS II SC. Concordia sentada a izquierda con rama de olivo y cetro. Ae. 27,82 g. MBC-. Est...180,00. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Online Auction 8 - 557 Numistats ref: 474418

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
Monedas Extranjeras Category
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1884. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,70 g. EBC. Est...40,00. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Online Auction 8 - 556 Numistats ref: 474419

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
Monedas Extranjeras Category
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1884. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Golpecitos en el canto. SC-. Est...40,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1076 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Online Auction 8 - 555 Numistats ref: 474420

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
Monedas Extranjeras Category
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. EBC+. Est...40,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Online Auction 8 - 551 Numistats ref: 474424

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
Monedas Extranjeras Category
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1880. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. EBC. Est...40,00. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1076 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Online Auction 8 - 57 Numistats ref: 473914

Q. Minucius Rufus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 277/1 References
República Romana Category
Minucia. Denario. 122 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-920). (Craw-277/1). (Cal-1022). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante X, detrás RVF. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, encima estrellas, debajo A MINV, en exergo ROMA. Ag. 3,90 g. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Online Auction 8 - 549 Numistats ref: 474426

USA Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
KM 142 References
Monedas Extranjeras Category
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1943. Philadelphia. (Km-142). Ag. 12,33 g. MBC-. Est...15,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Online Auction 8 - 548 Numistats ref: 474427

USA Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
KM 142 References
Monedas Extranjeras Category
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1942. Philadelphia. (Km-142). Ag. 12,46 g. MBC. Est...18,00. Description
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Online Auction 8 - 546 Numistats ref: 474429

USA Authority
25 centavos Denomination
KM 114 References
Monedas Extranjeras Category
Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1908. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-114). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU53. Escasa en esta conservación. Est...120,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
29 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Online Auction 8 - 540 Numistats ref: 474435

Monedas Extranjeras Category
Canadá. Elizabeth II. 100 dollars. 1978. (Km-122). Au. 16,90 g. Unificación de Canadá. PROOF. Est...600,00. Description
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Online Auction 8 - 36 Numistats ref: 473935

Hispania Antigua Category
Osca. As. 24 a.C.-14 d.C. Huesca. (Abh-1926). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor AVGVSTVS DIVI F. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo V V y bajo línea OSCA. Ae. 13,89 g. BC+. Est...175,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Online Auction 8 - 527 Numistats ref: 474448

Monedas Extranjeras Category
Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 marcos. 1912. Freudenstadt. F. (Km-635). Ag. 16,68 g. EBC+. Est...45,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Online Auction 8 - 526 Numistats ref: 474449

Monedas Extranjeras Category
Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 marcos. 1910. Berlín. A. (Km-527). Ag. 16,65 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Online Auction 8 - 31 Numistats ref: 473940

Hispania Antigua Category
Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1804). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delanto OBVLCO. Rev.: Arado a derecha, debajo espiga, entre ambos IBuLCa. Ae. 15,71 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...80,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Online Auction 8 - 523 Numistats ref: 474452

Monedas Extranjeras Category
Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 2 marcos. 1901. Berlín. A. (Km-525). Ag. 11,11 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...35,00. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate