E-Auction 11

Date: 2018-05-29

# Items: 697

Total starting: 49173

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 11 - 1141 Numistats ref: 476756

Imperio Romano Category
Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-249 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8939). (Ric-40b). Rev.: PAX AETERN. Paz con rama de olivo y cetro. Ag. 3,55 g. MBC. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 11 - 1142 Numistats ref: 476755

Imperio Romano Category
Filipo I. Sestercio. 244-249 d.C. Roma. (Spink-9002). (Ric-184a). Rev.: PAX AETERNA SC. Pax depie con rama de olivo y cetro trasversal. Ae. 19,07 g. Est...70,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 11 - 1143 Numistats ref: 476753

Imperio Romano Category
Filipo I. Sestercio. 246 d.C. Roma. (Spink-9008). (Ric-153a). Rev.: (P M TR) P V COS III P P S C. Felicitas con un largo caduceo y cuerno de la abundancia. Ae. 17,61 g. BC+. Est...30,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 11 - 1144 Numistats ref: 476754

Philip the Arab Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.ph_i.127 RIC 127 References
Imperio Romano Category
Otacilia Severa. Antoniniano. 245-7 d.C. Roma. (Spink-9152). (Ric-127). Rev.: IVNO CONSERVAT. Juno en pie a izquierda con pátera y cetro rematado de águila. Ag. 4,02 g. EBC-. Est...45,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
32 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 11 - 1145 Numistats ref: 476751

Imperio Romano Category
Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. 251 d.C. Roma. (Spink-9378). (Ric-21b). Rev.: PANNONIAE. Dos Pannonias con estandartes. Ag. 4,46 g. MBC+. Est...45,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 11 - 1146 Numistats ref: 476752

Imperio Romano Category
Herennio Etrusco. Antoniniano. 250-51 d.C. Roma. (Spink-9526). (Ric-149). Rev.: SPES PVBLICA. Esperanza avanzando a izquierda con flor y sujetándose el vestido. Ag. 3,43 g. MBC. Est...60,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 11 - 1147 Numistats ref: 476750

Imperio Romano Category
Valeriano. Antoniniano. 253-60 d.C. Roma. (Spink-9993). Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG. Soldado con Victoria, lanza y escudo. Ag. 3,46 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 11 - 1148 Numistats ref: 476749

Imperio Romano Category
Mariniana. Denario. 253-4 d.C. Roma. (Spink-10067). (Ric-3). Rev.: CONSECRATIO. Pavo real de frente. Ag. 3,43 g. Vanos. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 11 - 1149 Numistats ref: 476747

Imperio Romano Category
Galieno. Antoniniano. 256-60 d.C. Ceca Siria incierta. (Spink-10312). (Ric-447). Rev.: PIETAS AVGG. Valeriano y Galieno enfrentados realizando sacrificio sobre altar. Ag. 3,04 g. MBC-. Est...20,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 11 - 1150 Numistats ref: 476748

Imperio Romano Category
Aureliano. Antoniniano. 272 d.C. Mediolanum. (Spink-11522 similar). (Ric-120). Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. En exergo estrella y Q. 3,66 g. EBC. Est...40,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 11 - 1151 Numistats ref: 476746

Imperio Romano Category
Aureliano. Antoniniano. 271 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-11541). (Ric-223). Rev.: GENIVS IL-LVR. En el campo estrella. Ae. 2,96 g. Estrella en el campo. EBC-. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 11 - 1152 Numistats ref: 476745

Imperio Romano Category
Aureliano. Antoniniano. 274 a.C. Roma. (Spink-11573). (Ric-164). Rev.: ORIENS AVG / XXIR. Ae. 4,55 g. EBC. Est...30,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
24 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 11 - 1153 Numistats ref: 476744

Imperio Romano Category
Aureliano. Denario. 274-5 d.C. Roma. (Spink-11641). (Ric-73). Rev.: VICTORIA AVG. Victoria avanzando a izquierda con guirnalda y palma, a sus pies cautivo. Ae. 2,37 g. MBC-. Est...50,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 11 - 1154 Numistats ref: 476743

Imperio Romano Category
Aureliano y Vabalato. Antoniniano. 270-275 d.C. (Ch-1). Anv.: Busto de Vabalato laureado a derecha. Rev.: Busto radiado de Aureliano a derecha. Ae. 4,14 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...65,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 11 - 1155 Numistats ref: 476742

Imperio Romano Category
Tácito. Antoniniano. Lugdunum. (Spink-11778). (Ric-21). Rev.: FELICITAS SAECVLI. Felicitas en pie a izquierda con largo caduceo y plato, a sus pies altar. Ae. 3,72 g. MBC-. Est...40,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 11 - 1156 Numistats ref: 476741

Imperio Romano Category
Tácito. Antoniniano. Roma. (Spink-11807). (Ric-93). Rev.: SALUS AVG. Salud cogiendo serpiente de altar y con cetro. Ae. 3,21 g. MBC-. Est...50,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 11 - 1157 Numistats ref: 476740

Imperio Romano Category
Floriano. Antoniniano. Roma. (Spink-11857). (Ric-30). Rev.: FIDES MILIT. Fides Militum en pie a izquierda, con cetro y estandarte atravesado. Ae. 3,57 g. MBC-. Est...60,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 11 - 1158 Numistats ref: 476739

Imperio Romano Category
Probo. Antoniniano. 277 d.C. Lugdunum. (Spink-12050 variante). (Ric-53). Rev.: TEMPORVM FELICITAS. Felicidad en pie a izquierda con caduceo y cuerno de la abundancia, letra y estrella en el campo. Ae. 4,13 g. MBC-. Est...20,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Probus
Denomination:Antoninianus
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP C PROBVS P F AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Probus, radiate, cuirassed, right
Reverse Legend:TEMPORVM FELICITAS
Reverse Type:Felicitas, draped, standing right, holding caduceus in right hand and cornucopiae in left hand
References:
RIC ric.5.pro.53 RIC 53 See coin

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 11 - 1159 Numistats ref: 476738

Imperio Romano Category
Numeriano. Antoniniano. 284 d.C. Cyzicus. (Spink-12243). (Ric-463). Rev.: CLEMENTIA TEMP. Numeriano vestido de militar con pequeño cetro reciviendo a la Victoria con globo, Júpiter con cetro. Ae. 3,06 g. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 11 - 1160 Numistats ref: 476737

Imperio Romano Category
Carino. Antoniniano. 284-5 d.C. Roma. (Spink-12351). (Ric-264). Rev.: PIETAS AVG. Mercurio en pie a izquierda con caduceo y bolsa. Ae. 3,81 g. EBC-. Est...60,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate