E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins

Date: 2018-10-15

# Items: 797

Total starting: 49299

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4161 Numistats ref: 465855

Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. ¿1709?. Lima. H. (Cal-¿1484?). Ag. 3,08 g. MBC-. Est...20,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4162 Numistats ref: 465854

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 456 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1548 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1548). Ag. 2,64 g. BC+. Est...15,00. Description
9 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4163 Numistats ref: 465853

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 519 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1605 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. México. (Cal-1605). Ag. 3,16 g. BC+/BC. Est...20,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4164 Numistats ref: 465852

Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. Potosí. V. (Cal-tipo 266). Ag. 2,36 g. BC/BC-. Est...12,00. Description
BC- Grade
5 EUR Starting
- Estimate
16 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4165 Numistats ref: 465851

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 570 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1640 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1712. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1640). Ag. 3,01 g. Doble fecha parcialmente visibles. BC+. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4166 Numistats ref: 465850

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 574 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1643 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1715. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1643). Ag. 1,96 g. MBC-. Est...20,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
32 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4167 Numistats ref: 465849

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 576 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1645 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1717. Potosí. Y. (Cal-1645). Ag. 2,31 g. BC+. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
34 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4168 Numistats ref: 465848

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 623 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1690 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-1690). Ag. 2,52 g. EBC-. Est...65,00. Description
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
70 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4169 Numistats ref: 465847

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-1389). Ag. 5,17 g. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
46 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4170 Numistats ref: 465846

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1402 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-1402). Ag. 5,22 g. Ensayador F tamaño mediano. MBC-/BC+. Est...20,00. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
35 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4171 Numistats ref: 465845

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1588 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 563 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Segovia. P. (Cal-563). Ag. 26,81 g. MBC+. Est...900,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
840 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4172 Numistats ref: 465844

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1644 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 582 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1742. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-582). Au. 1,78 g. Golpes. MBC. Est...90,00. Description
MBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
- Estimate
85 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4173 Numistats ref: 465843

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1648 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 586 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1744. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-586). Au. 1,75 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...120,00. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
130 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4174 Numistats ref: 465842

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1651 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 589 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1745. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-589). Au. 1,76 g. Alabeada. BC+. Est...90,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
95 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4175 Numistats ref: 465841

Felipe V Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2294 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 185 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-185). (Cal onza-517). Au. 26,93 g. Estuvo en aro. Rara . MBC-. Est...1500,00. Description
MBC- Grade
1000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4176 Numistats ref: 465840

Luis I Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 28 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 41 References
Luis I (1724) Category
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. (Cal-41). Ag. 4,81 g. Escasa. BC. Est...25,00. Description
BC Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
72 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4177 Numistats ref: 465839

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 649 References
Fernando VI (1746-1759) Category
Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1748. Madrid. JB. (Cal-649). Ag. 1,37 g. MBC-. Est...20,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4178 Numistats ref: 465838

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 129 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 529 References
Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1750. Guatemala. J. (Cal-529). Ag. 3,19 g. MBC-. Est...120,00. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
90 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4179 Numistats ref: 465837

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 132 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 532 References
Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1753. Guatemala. J. (Cal-532). Ag. 3,12 g. MBC-. Est...60,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
36 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4180 Numistats ref: 465836

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 186 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 573 References
Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1748/7. México. M. (Cal-573 variante). Ag. 3,05 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...20,00. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
22 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions