E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins

Date: 2018-10-15

# Items: 797

Total starting: 49299

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4141 Numistats ref: 465875

Carlos II (1665-1700) Category
Carlos II (1665-1700). Patagón. 1685. Bruselas. (Vic-423). (Dav-4491). Ag. 27,75 g. MBC. Est...140,00. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4142 Numistats ref: 465874

Felipe V Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 42 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1943 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 maravedí. 1718. Barcelona. (Cal-1943). Ae. 1,81 g. MBC+. Est...30,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4143 Numistats ref: 465873

Felipe V Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 45 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1944 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 maravedí. 1820. Barcelona. (Cal-1944). Ae. 1,91 g. MBC+. Est...20,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
18 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4144 Numistats ref: 465872

Felipe V Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 52 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1940 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1718. Barcelona. (Cal-1940). Ae. 5,42 g. EBC-. Est...30,00. Description
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
27 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4145 Numistats ref: 465871

Felipe V Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 58 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1946 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1703. Linares. (Cal-1946). Ae. 4,76 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...30,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
36 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4146 Numistats ref: 465870

Felipe V Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 78 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 2019 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1719. Valencia. (Cal-2019). Ae. 4,11 g. MBC+. Est...20,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
32 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4147 Numistats ref: 465869

Felipe V Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 81 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1938 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1718. Barcelona. (Cal-1938). Ae. 8,78 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
31 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4148 Numistats ref: 465868

Felipe V Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 85 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1961 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1710. Madrid. (Cal-1961). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-O02). Ae. 3,88 g. Agujero. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...150,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate
130 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4149 Numistats ref: 465867

Felipe V Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 98 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 2016 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1718. Valencia. (Cal-2016). Ae. 8,50 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...25,00. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4150 Numistats ref: 465866

Felipe V Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 101 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 2024 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1719. Zaragoza. (Cal-2024). Ae. 9,09 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...18,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4151 Numistats ref: 465865

Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 cornados. 1728. Pamplona. (Cal-1984). Ae. 3,01 g. Fecha completa. MBC-. Est...35,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
46 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4152 Numistats ref: 465864

Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). Seiseno. 1711. (Cal-2007). Ae. 6,33 g.  N de HISPANIARVM invertida. Golpe en anverso. MBC+. Est...20,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
8 EUR Starting
- Estimate
19 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4153 Numistats ref: 465863

Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). Seiseno. 1712. Barcelona. (Cal-2008). Ae. 4,93 g. MBC-. Est...15,00. Description
MBC- Grade
8 EUR Starting
- Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4154 Numistats ref: 465862

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 104 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1732 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-1732). Ag. 1,25 g. PHILIPPVS. MBC-. Est...25,00. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4155 Numistats ref: 465861

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 107 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1735 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1727. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-1735). Ag. 1,27 g. PHILIPPVS. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
41 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4156 Numistats ref: 465860

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 165 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1780 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1734. Lima. N. (Cal-1780). Ag. 1,69 g. MBC-. Est...40,00. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4157 Numistats ref: 465859

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 185 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1800 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1800). Ag. 1,36 g. MBC-. Est...18,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
38 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4158 Numistats ref: 465858

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 345 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1936 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Sevilla. J. (Cal-1936). Ag. 1,33 g. BC+. Est...15,00. Description
8 EUR Starting
- Estimate
18 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4159 Numistats ref: 465857

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 360 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1461 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Guatemala. J. (Cal-1461). Ag. 2,88 g. Soldadura. MBC-. Est...40,00. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4160 Numistats ref: 465856

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 365 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1465 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. Guatemala. J. (Cal-1465). Ag. 2,65 g. Golpes de punzón. BC-. Est...20,00. Description
BC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions