E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins

Date: 2018-10-15

# Items: 797

Total starting: 49299

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4121 Numistats ref: 465895

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 403 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1579 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. (Cal-1579). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M625). Ae. 3,14 g. Acuñada a martillo. MBC. Est...60,00. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
- Estimate
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4122 Numistats ref: 465894

Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1652. Trujillo. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I83). Ae. 4,90 g. Resello de Trujillo 1652. MBC+. Est...20,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
11 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4123 Numistats ref: 465893

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 425 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1642 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Trujillo. M. (Cal-1642). Ae. 2,55 g. MBC+. Est...18,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4124 Numistats ref: 465892

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. (Cal-1300). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M120). Ae. 4,21 g. El 6 del valor tumbado. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4125 Numistats ref: 465891

Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Córdoba. T. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-página 384). Ae. 4,66 g. Falsa de época. Sin M bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...30,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4126 Numistats ref: 465890

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 455 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1302 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-1302). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M133). Ae. 4,46 g. Con S invertida en anverso y reverso. MBC+. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
25 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4127 Numistats ref: 465889

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 481 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1406 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-1406). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M414). Ae. 4,14 g. Pequeña oxidación. MBC. Est...30,00. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4128 Numistats ref: 465888

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 488 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1510 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-1510). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M519). Ae. 4,33 g. EL 2 de la fecha grande. MBC+. Est...25,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
16 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4129 Numistats ref: 465887

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 489 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1512 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-1512). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M527). Ae. 4,63 g. EBC-. Est...40,00. Description
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4130 Numistats ref: 465886

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 491 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1514 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-1514). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M530). Ae. 3,98 g. EBC-. Est...45,00. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
39 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4131 Numistats ref: 465885

Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 166.... Sevilla. R. Falsa de época. Interesante. MBC+. Est...25,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4132 Numistats ref: 465884

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 510 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1672 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. (16)63. Valladolid. M. (Cal-1672). Ae. 3,91 g. Acuñación desplazada en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4133 Numistats ref: 465883

Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. Ag. 4,16 g. Falsa de época sin fecha. MBC+. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4134 Numistats ref: 465882

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 620 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1195 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-1195). Ag. 1,62 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
34 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4135 Numistats ref: 465881

Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. Potosí. T. (Cal-tipo 230). Ag. 2,81 g. BC+. Est...12,00. Description
5 EUR Starting
- Estimate
23 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4136 Numistats ref: 465880

Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-tipo 149). Ag. 13,66 g. Valor en romano a la derecha del escudo. Fecha no visible. MBC. Est...80,00. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
79 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4137 Numistats ref: 465879

Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. Sevilla. (R). (Cal-tipo 163). Ag. 13,46 g. Ensayador, valor y fecha no visibles. Ordinal del rey parcialmente visible. MBC. Est...110,00. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4138 Numistats ref: 465878

Felipe IV (1621-1665). Patagón. 1622. Amberes. (Vit-996). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). Ag. 24,68 g. Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. BC+. Est...100,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4139 Numistats ref: 465877

Carlos II (1665-1700) Category
Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 cinquena. 1686. Ibiza. (Cal-882). (Cru-3715). Ae. 7,20 g. BC. Est...20,00. Description
BC Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
16 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4140 Numistats ref: 465876

Carlos II (1665-1700). Patagón. 1679. Brujas. (Vti-441). (Vanhoudt-698). (Dav-4494). Ag. 27,83 g. MBC+. Est...160,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
130 EUR Starting
- Estimate
130 EUR Realized