E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins

Date: 2018-10-15

# Items: 797

Total starting: 49299

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4267 Numistats ref: 465950

Carlos IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 55 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1513 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1801. Segovia. (Cal-1513). Ae. 5,53 g. BC+. Est...15,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
12 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4411 Numistats ref: 466208

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 435 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1373 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1820. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1373). Ag. 1,62 g. BC/BC+. Est...15,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
12 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4716 Numistats ref: 466501

Alfonso XIII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 38 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 55 References
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-55). Ag. 2,48 g. EBC-. Est...20,00. Description
ebc- Grade
12 EUR Starting
- Estimate
12 EUR Realized
96 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4203 Numistats ref: 466014

Carlos III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 42 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1920 References
Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-1920). Ae. 2,46 g. MBC. Est...15,00. Description
MBC Grade
8 EUR Starting
- Estimate
12 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4333 Numistats ref: 466084

Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 183... Pamplona. (Cal-tipo 465). Ae. 1,92 g. BC+. Est...20,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
13 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4113 Numistats ref: 465904

Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Cuenca. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-página 406). Ae. 1,65 g. Falsa de época. Acuñada a martillo. EBC. Est...25,00. Description
EBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
- Estimate
13 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4375 Numistats ref: 466042

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 235 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1694 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-1694). Ae. 11,17 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC. Est...20,00. Description
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4367 Numistats ref: 466050

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 216 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1675 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1818. Segovia. (Cal-1675). Ae. 11,32 g. MBC. Est...18,00. Description
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4329 Numistats ref: 466088

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 38 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1656 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1829. Pamplona. (Cal-1656). Ae. 1,81 g. Escasa. BC. Est...35,00. Description
BC Grade
9 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4160 Numistats ref: 465856

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 365 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1465 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. Guatemala. J. (Cal-1465). Ag. 2,65 g. Golpes de punzón. BC-. Est...20,00. Description
BC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4099 Numistats ref: 469445

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 432 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1677 References
Felipe III (1598-1621) Category
Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1620. Valladolid. (Cal-1677). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 7,79 g. MBC-. Est...18,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4498 Numistats ref: 466122

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 130 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 499 References
Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-499). Ae. 9,60 g. Golpes. MBC. Est...20,00. Description
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4142 Numistats ref: 465874

Felipe V Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 42 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1943 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 maravedí. 1718. Barcelona. (Cal-1943). Ae. 1,81 g. MBC+. Est...30,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4086 Numistats ref: 469458

Felipe II (1556-1598) Category
Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Segovia. (Cal-tipo 483). Ag. 1,38 g. Acueducto esquemático en anverso. MBC-. Est...20,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4119 Numistats ref: 465897

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 390 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1528 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-1528). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274). Ae. 5,96 g. MBC. Est...18,00. Description
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4283 Numistats ref: 465934

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 611 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 973 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-973). Ag. 5,65 g. Golpes en el canto. BC. Est...15,00. Description
BC Grade
9 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4273 Numistats ref: 465944

Carlos IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 81 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1495 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1804. Segovia. (Cal-1495). Ae. 11,37 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00. Description
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4575 Numistats ref: 466245

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 421 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-421). Ag. 1,30 g. MBC+. Est...25,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4715 Numistats ref: 466502

Alfonso XIII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 27 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 54 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1889* _-9. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-54). Ag. 2,50 g. MBC+. Est...15,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
9 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4535 Numistats ref: 466285

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 261 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 634 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-634). Ae. 12,45 g. MBC+. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
1530 EUR Starting
- Estimate
15 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions