E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins

Date: 2018-10-15

# Items: 797

Total starting: 49299

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4631 Numistats ref: 466389

Isabel II Authority
10 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 649 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 461 References
Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 centavos. 1864. Manila. (Cal-461). Ag. 2,50 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...220,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4759 Numistats ref: 466458

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 82 References
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-82). Ag. 24,99 g. Golpecito en el canto. Rara . EBC-. Est...650,00. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
126 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4257 Numistats ref: 465960

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1795 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 315 References
Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-315). Au. 13,38 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...400,00. Description
MBC- Grade
325 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4256 Numistats ref: 465961

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1793 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 313 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-313). Au. 13,36 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...425,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4488 Numistats ref: 466132

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 474 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Jubia. (Cal-474). Ae. 9,84 g. Valor en anverso. Marca de ceca JA. Muy rara. Se trata de la moneda más rara de la serie de Jubia, pues se ajusta al orden constitucional decretado tras el motín de La Granja en Agosto de 1836. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00. Description
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate
450 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4089 Numistats ref: 469455

Felipe II (1556-1598) Category
2 escudos. Sevilla. Au. 6,77 g. Sin fecha ni ensayador visibles. Podemos atribuirlo a Felipe II o III entre 1590 y 1613. BC+. Est...300,00. Description
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4789 Numistats ref: 466428

Estado español (1936-1975) Category
Estado español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1897*19-62. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-tipo 1). Au. 32,27 g. Reproducción de joyería. SC-. Est...600,00. Description
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
516 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4082 Numistats ref: 469462

Carlos I (1516-1556) Category
Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. S-P/F. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,44 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
660 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4259 Numistats ref: 465958

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2117 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 193 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1784. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-193). (Cal onza-887). Au. 26,96 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC/MBC+. Est...875,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
700 EUR Starting
- Estimate
780 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4258 Numistats ref: 465959

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1941 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 36 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1780. Lima. MI. (Cal-36). (Cal onza-704). Au. 26,83 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...900,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
775 EUR Starting
- Estimate
820 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4171 Numistats ref: 465845

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1588 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 563 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Segovia. P. (Cal-563). Ag. 26,81 g. MBC+. Est...900,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
840 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4260 Numistats ref: 465957

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2119 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 195 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1785. Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-195). (Cal onza-889). Au. 26,95 g. MBC+. Est...900,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
750 EUR Starting
- Estimate
840 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4298 Numistats ref: 465919

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1756 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 150 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-150). (Cal onza-1155). Au. 26,87 g. Busto de Carlos III. Golpes en el canto y hoja en reverso. MBC-. Est...850,00. Description
MBC- Grade
700 EUR Starting
- Estimate
860 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4261 Numistats ref: 465955

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2193 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 262 References
Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-262). (Cal onza-968). Au. 26,94 g. Estuvo en aro. Escasa. MBC/EBC-. Est...900,00. Description
ebc- Grade
725 EUR Starting
- Estimate
900 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4763 Numistats ref: 466454

Alfonso XIII Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 119 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-1). Au. 32,19 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Fue utilizada como joya. MBC/MBC+. Est...1400,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
1000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
113 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4764 Numistats ref: 466453

Alfonso XIII Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-1). Au. 32,23 g. EBC. Est...2000,00. Description
EBC Grade
1500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
113 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4175 Numistats ref: 465841

Felipe V Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2294 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 185 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-185). (Cal onza-517). Au. 26,93 g. Estuvo en aro. Rara . MBC-. Est...1500,00. Description
MBC- Grade
1000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions