E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins

Date: 2018-10-15

# Items: 797

Total starting: 49299

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4483 Numistats ref: 466137

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 73 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 517 References
Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-517). Ae. 4,77 g. BC+. Est...18,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4131 Numistats ref: 465885

Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 166.... Sevilla. R. Falsa de época. Interesante. MBC+. Est...25,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4475 Numistats ref: 466145

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 47 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 548 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1849. Jubia. (Cal-548). Ae. 2,63 g. Marca de ceca JA. BC+. Est...15,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4058 Numistats ref: 469486

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504) Category
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-568). Ae. 5,63 g. Con armiño y C a los lados del castillo. MBC-. Est...18,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4056 Numistats ref: 469488

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 121 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 520 References
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-520 variante). Ae. 9,08 g. Con B entre roeles bajo el castillo. Sin roeles en reverso. Pequeñas grietas. BC+. Est...20,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4108 Numistats ref: 465908

Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 16xx. Granada. N. Ae. 0,98 g. MBC. Est...18,00. Description
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4042 Numistats ref: 469502

Epoca Medieval Category
Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Murcia. (Abm-339.1). Ve. 0,72 g. Con dos roeles estrellados a los lados de la torre y M no visible en la puerta. MBC. Est...20,00. Description
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4771 Numistats ref: 466446

Franco Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 21 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 104 References
Estado español (1936-1975) Category
Estado español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-104). Cu-Ni. 4,05 g. Flechas invertidas. EBC+. Est...15,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4422 Numistats ref: 466197

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 576 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1137 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1137). Ag. 3,31 g. BC+. Est...20,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4419 Numistats ref: 466200

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 573 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1134 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1134). Ag. 3,04 g. BC. Est...20,00. Description
BC Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4268 Numistats ref: 465949

Carlos IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1514 References
Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1802. Segovia. (Cal-1514). Ae. 5,03 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...18,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4122 Numistats ref: 465894

Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1652. Trujillo. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I83). Ae. 4,90 g. Resello de Trujillo 1652. MBC+. Est...20,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
11 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4338 Numistats ref: 466079

Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedía. 1818. Jubia. (Cal-1585). Ae. 2,70 g. BC+. Est...18,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
12 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4334 Numistats ref: 466083

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 125 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1579 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1813. Jubia. (Cal-1579). Ae. 2,10 g. Hoja en anverso. MBC-/BC+. Est...25,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
12 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4093 Numistats ref: 469451

Felipe III (1598-1621) Category
Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1598. Segovia. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C31). Ae. 3,55 g. Sin ceca ni valor. MBC. Est...20,00. Description
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
- Estimate
12 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4091 Numistats ref: 469453

Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1606. Burgos. (Cal-629). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D41). Ae. 1,24 g. BC+. Est...15,00. Description
9 EUR Starting
- Estimate
12 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4490 Numistats ref: 466130

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 111 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 482 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1844. Jubia. (Cal-482). Ae. 9,34 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...20,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
12 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4118 Numistats ref: 465898

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 391 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1529 References
Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1623. Segovia. (Cal-1529). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F275). Ae. 6,05 g. MBC+. Est...20,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
- Estimate
12 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4057 Numistats ref: 469487

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-567). Ae. 4,46 g. Con armiño y C gótica a los lados del castillo. MBC-. Est...18,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
12 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4444 Numistats ref: 466175

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 836 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 922 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-922). Ag. 5,57 g. Canto liso. BC/BC+. Est...15,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
12 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions