E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins

Date: 2018-10-15

# Items: 797

Total starting: 49299

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4541 Numistats ref: 466279

Isabel II Authority
Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 144 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 583 References
Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-583). Ae. 3,89 g. MBC+. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
28 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4542 Numistats ref: 466278

Isabel II Authority
Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 146 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 584 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-584). Ae. 3,87 g. MBC-. Est...12,00. Description
MBC- Grade
9 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4543 Numistats ref: 466277

Isabel II Authority
Doble Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 148 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 579 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). Doble décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-579). Ae. 8,13 g. Golpes en el canto. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
65 EUR Starting
- Estimate
86 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4544 Numistats ref: 466276

Isabel II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 149 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 571 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-571). Ae. 18,14 g. Golpes. Escasa. BC+. Est...60,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
46 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4545 Numistats ref: 466275

Isabel II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 152 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 572 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-572). Ae. 18,71 g. EBC-. Est...150,00. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
140 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4546 Numistats ref: 466274

Isabel II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 155 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 575 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-575). Ae. 18,53 g. MBC-. Est...40,00. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4547 Numistats ref: 466273

Isabel II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 156 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 576 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1851. Segovia. (Cal-576). Ae. 18,30 g. BC+. Est...25,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
34 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4548 Numistats ref: 466272

Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-1852). Ae. 18,16 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...20,00. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4549 Numistats ref: 466271

Isabel II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 158 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 578 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-578). Ae. 18,27 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...18,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
19 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4550 Numistats ref: 466270

Isabel II Authority
3 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 703 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1836. Barcelona. (Cal-703). Ae. 7,15 g. 3 CUAR. CATALUÑA. Escasa. MBC. Est...30,00. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
36 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4551 Numistats ref: 466269

Isabel II Authority
3 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 6 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1838. Barcelona. (Cal-705). Ae. 6,73 g. MBC. Est...25,00. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
18 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4552 Numistats ref: 466268

Isabel II Authority
3 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 7 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 706 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1839. Barcelona. (Cal-706). Ae. 7,51 g. MBC+. Est...30,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
24 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4553 Numistats ref: 466267

Isabel II Authority
3 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 9 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 708 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-708). Ae. 7,13 g. MBC+. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4554 Numistats ref: 466266

Isabel II Authority
3 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 11 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 710 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1844. Barcelona. (Cal-710). Ae. 7,03 g. MBC. Est...20,00. Description
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4555 Numistats ref: 466265

Isabel II Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 682 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1836. Barcelona. (Cal-682). Ae. 14,56 g. MBC-. Est...25,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
28 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4556 Numistats ref: 466264

Isabel II Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 17 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 684 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-684). Ae. 13,12 g. Fallo en el canto. Leves oxidaciones limpiadas. BC+. Est...15,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
18 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4557 Numistats ref: 466263

Isabel II Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 18 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 685 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1838. Barcelona. (Cal-685). Ae. 13,99 g. MBC. Est...25,00. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
24 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4558 Numistats ref: 466262

Isabel II Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 20 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 687 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1839. Barcelona. (Cal-687). Ae. 13,27 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...90,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4559 Numistats ref: 466261

Isabel II Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 21 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 688 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1840. Barcelona. (Cal-688). Ae. 13,53 g. Leves concreciones. MBC. Est...18,00. Description
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4560 Numistats ref: 466260

Isabel II Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-688). Ae. 13,07 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions