E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins

Date: 2018-10-15

# Items: 797

Total starting: 49299

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4026 Numistats ref: 469518

Epoca Medieval Category
Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Toledo. (Abm-271). Ve. 0,76 g. Con T bajo castillo. EBC-. Est...45,00. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
59 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4360 Numistats ref: 466057

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 199 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1553 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1819. Jubia. (Cal-1553). Ae. 10,28 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...60,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4350 Numistats ref: 466067

Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1816. Jubia. (Cal-1582). Ae. 5,20 g. Leve oxidación en anverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4327 Numistats ref: 466090

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1655 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-1655). Ae. 2,03 g. MBC+. Est...85,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4156 Numistats ref: 465860

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 165 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1780 References
Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1734. Lima. N. (Cal-1780). Ag. 1,69 g. MBC-. Est...40,00. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4487 Numistats ref: 466133

Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Jubia. (Cal-436). Ae. 9,89 g. Valor en reverso. Marca de ceca J. Erosiones. Rara. MBC+. Est...100,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4074 Numistats ref: 469470

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 301 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 287 References
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504) Category
Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-287). Ag. 3,28 g. Venera al final de la leyenda. Vano. MBC. Est...70,00. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4609 Numistats ref: 466411

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 594 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 173 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-173). Ag. 25,81 g. Golpecitos. BC+. Est...80,00. Description
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4417 Numistats ref: 466202

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 497 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1427 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1427). Ag. 1,71 g. MBC+. Est...65,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4755 Numistats ref: 466462

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 86 References
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 1,19 g. MBC. Est...60,00. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4008 Numistats ref: 469536

Epoca Medieval Category
Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). Ponderal de croat. (Cru. P.-39.2). 3,04 g. Leves concreciones. MBC. Est...60,00. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4220 Numistats ref: 465997

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 939 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1182 References
Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1778. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1182). Ag. 12,71 g. BC+. Est...60,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4561 Numistats ref: 466259

Isabel II Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 24 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 691 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1842. Barcelona. (Cal-691). Ae. 9,74 g. Rayas y golpe de punzón en anverso. Fecha muy rara. BC-. Est...120,00. Description
BC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4558 Numistats ref: 466262

Isabel II Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 20 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 687 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1839. Barcelona. (Cal-687). Ae. 13,27 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...90,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4685 Numistats ref: 466335

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 9 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 68 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-68). Ae. 10,04 g. EBC-. Est...60,00. Description
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
61 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4680 Numistats ref: 466340

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-10). Ag. 24,87 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
63 EUR Realized
143 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4501 Numistats ref: 466318

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 160 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 612 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-612). Ae. 1,93 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00. Description
EBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
65 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4697 Numistats ref: 466323

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 40 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-40). Ag. 24,91 g. EBC-. Est...90,00. Description
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
65 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4347 Numistats ref: 466070

Fernando VII Authority
3 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 48 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1643 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1825. Pamplona. (Cal-1643). Ae. 6,12 g. MBC. Est...80,00. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
65 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4679 Numistats ref: 466341

Gobierno Provisional Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,90 g. MBC+. Est...75,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
65 EUR Realized
160 Past auctions