E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins

Date: 2018-10-15

# Items: 797

Total starting: 49299

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4481 Numistats ref: 466139

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 71 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 515 References
Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1845. Jubia. (Cal-515). Ae. 4,53 g. MBC+. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4482 Numistats ref: 466138

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 72 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 516 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-516). Ae. 5,34 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
15 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4483 Numistats ref: 466137

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 73 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 517 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-517). Ae. 4,77 g. BC+. Est...18,00. Description
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4484 Numistats ref: 466136

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 76 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 520 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-520). Ae. 4,68 g. EBC. Est...40,00. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
42 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4485 Numistats ref: 466135

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 85 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 528 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-528). Ae. 4,81 g. MBC. Est...25,00. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
27 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4486 Numistats ref: 466134

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 88 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 531 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-531). Ae. 4,96 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
25 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4487 Numistats ref: 466133

Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Jubia. (Cal-436). Ae. 9,89 g. Valor en reverso. Marca de ceca J. Erosiones. Rara. MBC+. Est...100,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4488 Numistats ref: 466132

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 474 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Jubia. (Cal-474). Ae. 9,84 g. Valor en anverso. Marca de ceca JA. Muy rara. Se trata de la moneda más rara de la serie de Jubia, pues se ajusta al orden constitucional decretado tras el motín de La Granja en Agosto de 1836. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00. Description
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate
450 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4489 Numistats ref: 466131

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 481 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1843. Jubia. (Cal-481). Ae. 11,03 g. MBC. Est...30,00. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4490 Numistats ref: 466130

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 111 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 482 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1844. Jubia. (Cal-482). Ae. 9,34 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...20,00. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
12 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4491 Numistats ref: 466129

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 112 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 483 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1845. Jubia. (Cal-483). Ae. 10,21 g. MBC. Est...25,00. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
18 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4492 Numistats ref: 466128

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 119 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 489 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-489). Ae. 13,14 g. Fundida. Escasa. BC. Est...30,00. Description
BC Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
16 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4493 Numistats ref: 466127

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 121 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 490 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1835. Segovia. (Cal-490). Ae. 11,59 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...65,00. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
36 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4494 Numistats ref: 466126

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 491 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-491). Ae. 11,42 g. Valor en reverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
25 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4495 Numistats ref: 466125

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 493 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-493). Ae. 9,95 g. BC. Est...12,00. Description
BC Grade
8 EUR Starting
- Estimate
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4496 Numistats ref: 466124

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 126 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 495 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1840. Segovia. (Cal-495). Ae. 10,42 g. MBC+. Est...45,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4497 Numistats ref: 466123

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 497 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-497). Ae. 10,03 g. Raya y muesca en anverso. MBC-. Est...30,00. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
15 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4498 Numistats ref: 466122

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 130 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 499 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-499). Ae. 9,60 g. Golpes. MBC. Est...20,00. Description
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4499 Numistats ref: 466121

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 132 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 501 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-501). Ae. 10,19 g. Vano. MBC+. Est...35,00. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
22 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 16 – Spanish Coins - 4500 Numistats ref: 466120

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 136 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 505 References
Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-505). Ae. 10,09 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...35,00. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions